
Apartments for Rent in Conroe, TX from $300 (1,038 Rentals) Page 12 of 21


14117 Redwood Forest Trail

522 River Plantation Dr

14866 Ash Landing Dr

17023 Lexington Dr

1104 Hillcrest Dr

15369 Dapple Blf Ln

130 Wimberly Way

16439 Big Hickory Dr

15331 Lake Lamond Rd

11400 Highcrest Dr

5 Pineway

10603 Whitejacket

10603 Whitejacket

1966 Briar Grove Dr

15520 Maple

17925 Canopy Trce Ct

15357 Dapple Blf Ln

10638 Whitejacket

129 Autumn Forest Ln

16817 Pink Wintergreen Dr

14031 Chinook Dr

22 E Hobbit Glen Dr

310 Prince of Wales St

443 Oak Chase Dr

16868 Pink Wintergreen Dr

16856 Pink Wintergreen Dr

14207 Irvine Rnch Trl

32327 Cross Spring Park Ln

15011 Rustic Moon Rd

15623 Red Panda Rd

9014 Meacom Dr

9954 Knob Hollow Way

14221 Rainier Peak Crossing

17730 Tree of Heaven

17841 McClary Cardinal Dr

17841 McClary Cardinal Dr

439 Stonebrook Ln

12163 La Salle River Rd

111 Pheasant Run Dr

15524 Leopard Lily Ln

137 Skybranch Dr

13155 Hidden Vlg Ct

10627 Whitejacket

605 Jeff Davis Ct

13918 Nicolet Arbor Ln

18330 Tiger Flowers Dr

71 E Hobbit Glen Dr

14246 FM1314

11 Davis Cottage Ct
Conroe, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Conroe?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroe Studio Apartments | $1,133 | $469 | $1,350 |
| Conroe 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,261 | $487 | $2,746 |
| Conroe 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,603 | $585 | $3,393 |
| Conroe 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,090 | $1,200 | $5,258 |
| Conroe 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,295 | $1,550 | $5,935 |
Browse Top Apartments in Conroe
See all Apartments in ConroeExplore Conroe
Frequently Asked Questions about Conroe
How much are Studio apartments in Conroe?
There are currently 36 Studio Apartments in Conroe with rent ranges from $469 to $1,350 with an average price of $1,133.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Conroe Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Conroe ranges from $487 to $2,746 with an average monthly rent of $1,261.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Conroe cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Conroe range from $585 to $3,393. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,603.
How expensive are Conroe Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 96 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Conroe on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,200 to $5,258 - averaging $2,090 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Houston, TX
Written by: Lori Rosario
Houston is a huge city, and it’s still growing, which makes it one of the most sought after places in the country to move.

Local Guide To the Best Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in Houston
Written by: Lori Rosario
Houston is home to insane traffic, the nation's most complex highway system, and unstable weather that will leave you wondering if the four seasons are still a thing.

Your Houston Neighborhood Guide: Find the Perfect Home Near Your Job
Written by: Lori Rosario
To say Houston is a bustling metropolitan area seems like an understatement. Everyone you turn, something is being built, be it gas stations, stores, office buildings, medical facilities, housing, or apartment complexes.

The Ultimate Guide to Houston Apartment Living: Neighborhoods, Culture, and Community
Written by: Lori Rosario
Houston, the fourth most-populous city in the United States and the most populous in the south, just can't seem to stop growing and expanding. People from all over the U.S.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.