
Cheap Homes for Rent in Conway, PA from $695 (16 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Homes available for rent right now in Conway.


2412 7th Ave

1421 2nd Ave

716 Maplewood Ave

421 Schiller St
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

1317 6th Ave

399 New York Ave

1320 4th Ave

291 Maryland Ave

1918 7th Ave
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

243 Baker St

1826 5th Ave

411 Beaver St

1123 8th Ave

263 Glenwood Dr
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

1713 Wade St Ext, Unit garage
Conway, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent a home in Conway?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway 2 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $1,254 | $850 | $2,300 |
| Conway 3 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $2,384 | $1,295 | $4,800 |
| Conway 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $2,240 | $1,395 | $3,250 |
| Conway 5 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $3,097 | $1,695 | $4,500 |
Browse Top Homes for Rent in Conway
Explore Conway
Conway, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Conway Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Conway, PA is a 1 Bed unit found at Riverview Apartments priced from $725. Rivertown Apartments has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $840. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Conway apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverview Apartments | Sm 1B | 1BR,1BA | $725 |
| Rivertown Apartments | SM 1B | 1BR,1BA | $840 |
| Hymann Heights Apartments | 1812 Garfield St #C1 Aliquippa, PA 15001 | 2BR,1BA | $850 |
| Virginia Junction | Heights 2Bed | 2BR,1BA | $900 |
| Sylvan Ridge Apartments | 2 Bed / 1 Bath (Fireplace) | 2BR,1BA | $910 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Conway, PA and Nearby
As of September 06, 2026 the best value apartment in the Conway area is the $1.20 price per square foot Three Bedrooom Fully Upgraded Model at Brodhead North in the starting from $1,800. The second greatest value Conway apartment is the TR3-A Model at Taylor Ridge Apartments starting at $1,950 with a $1.36 price per square foot in the Franklin Park neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Conway apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodhead North | Three Bedrooom Fully Upgraded | 3BR,3BA | $1.20 |
| Taylor Ridge Apartments | TR3-A | 3BR,2BA | $1.36 |
| Rosemary Lane Townhomes | Quad | 2BR,2BA | $0.99 |
| Units within Foxmoor Condominiums | 2 Bed | 2BR,2BA | $1.17 |
| Connolly Park | 3 Bedroom B | 3BR,2BA | $1.21 |
| Beaver Creek Village Apartments | 2x1 | 2BR,1BA | $1.30 |
| Sylvan Ridge Apartments | 2 Bed / 1 Bath (Fireplace) | 2BR,1BA | $1.01 |
| Boundary Lofts | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $1.19 |
| Mayfield Village | 2 Beds, 1.5 baths | 2BR,1.5BA | $1.18 |
| 230 Beaver Ave, Unit 3 | 230 Beaver Ave | 1BR,1BA | $1.33 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Conway, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Conway, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Conway
What type of rentals are currently available in Conway?
There are currently 56 Apartments for Rent in Conway, PA with pricing that ranges from $660 to $4,190. There are also 46 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Conway ranging from $695 to $4,800.
What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Conway?
Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Conway ranges from $695 to $4,800 with an average monthly rent of $1,787.
How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Conway?
For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Conway range from $1,000 to $4,190, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,295 to $4,800. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,395 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $1,475.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.