Townhomes for Rent in Auraria Neighborhood of Denver, CO (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2943 Lawrence St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

2943 Lawrence St

DenverCO80205
property at 1238 Perry St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1238 Perry St

DenverCO80204
property at 1363 Knox Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1363 Knox Ct

DenverCO80204
property at 3134 W 18th Ave

$2,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3134 W 18th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 3342 Tejon St

$3,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3342 Tejon St, Unit 3342, Unit 3342

3342 Tejon St
DenverCO80211
property at 1934 Hooker St

$3,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1934 Hooker St, Unit 2, Unit 2

1934 Hooker St
DenverCO80204
property at 2120 Decatur St

$3,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

2120 Decatur St

DenverCO80211
property at 1359 N Marion St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

1359 N Marion St

DenverCO80218

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 1920 Hooker St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1920 Hooker St, Unit 1, Unit 1

1920 Hooker St
DenverCO80204
property at 1559 King St

$3,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 6

1559 King St

DenverCO80204
property at 3628 Navajo St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3628 Navajo St

DenverCO80211
property at 3415 Larimer St

$3,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,850

Total Monthly Price
$3,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 5

3415 Larimer St, Unit 101, Unit 101

3415 Larimer St
DenverCO80205
property at 920 E 24th Ave

$4,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,395

Total Monthly Price
$4,395

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

920 E 24th Ave

DenverCO80205
property at 3336 Tejon St

$4,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 13

3336 Tejon St, Unit #2, Unit #2

3336 Tejon St
DenverCO80211

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1035 N Marion St

$1,195 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1035 N Marion St

DenverCO80218
property at 366 N Washington St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

366 N Washington St

DenverCO80203
property at 1200 Emerson St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 4

1200 Emerson St

DenverCO80218
property at 2955-2959 Newton St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2955-2959 Newton St

DenverCO80211
property at 733 E 2nd Ave

$1,525 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

733 E 2nd Ave

DenverCO80203
property at 715 W 9th Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

715 W 9th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 1448 Knox Ct

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1448 Knox Ct

DenverCO80204
property at 1625 Larimer St

$1,800 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1625 Larimer St

DenverCO80202
property at 1376 N Pearl St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1376 N Pearl St

DenverCO80203
property at 1201 Galapago St

$2,441

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,441

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1201 Galapago St

DenverCO80204

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 1201 Galapago St

$2,441

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,441

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1201 Galapago St

DenverCO80204
property at 3850 W 13th Ave

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3850 W 13th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 3130 W 38th Ave

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3130 W 38th Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 2405 W 39th Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2405 W 39th Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 3858 W 13th Ave

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3858 W 13th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 2680 Blake St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2680 Blake St

DenverCO80205
property at 3348 W 17th Ave

$2,916

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,916

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3348 W 17th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 5231 N Eliot St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.25 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5231 N Eliot St

DenverCO80204
property at 1385-1387 Quitman St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

property at 1214 E 10th Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1214 E 10th Ave

DenverCO80218

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 3460 W 14th Ave

$3,067

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,067

Total Monthly Price
$3,067

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3460 W 14th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 1656 Julian St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

2 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

1656 Julian St

DenverCO80204
property at 1295 Osceola St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price