Homes for Rent in Kimberly Hills Neighborhood of Denver, CO (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1284 Ember St

$2,955

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,955

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1284 Ember St

DenverCO80221
property at 1801 W 92nd Ave

$2,051

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,051

Total Monthly Price
$2,051

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1801 W 92nd Ave

DenverCO80260
property at 10211 Ura Ln

$1,279 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,279

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

10211 Ura Ln

DenverCO80260
property at 1401 W 85th Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1401 W 85th Ave

DenverCO80260

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 87 E 81st Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

87 E 81st Ave

DenverCO80221
property at 7966 Patricia Dr

$1,860

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860

Total Monthly Price
$1,860

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7966 Patricia Dr

DenverCO80229
property at 9757 Lane St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9757 Lane St

ThorntonCO80260
property at 4567 W 87th Pl

$1,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4567 W 87th Pl

WestminsterCO80031

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 536 Niver Ave

$3,036

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,979
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,036

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

536 Niver Ave

NorthglennCO80260

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 9400 N Elm Ct

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,203
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9400 N Elm Ct

Federal HeightsCO80260
property at 9050 N Elm Ct

$1,845

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,845

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9050 N Elm Ct

Federal HeightsCO80260
property at 1801 W 92nd Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1801 W 92nd Ave

Federal HeightsCO80260
property at 9210 Meade St

$800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

8 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9210 Meade St

WestminsterCO80031
property at 9132 Osceola St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9132 Osceola St

WestminsterCO80031
property at 9130 Osceola St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9130 Osceola St

WestminsterCO80031
property at 2740 W 86th Ave

$1,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,590

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2740 W 86th Ave

WestminsterCO80031
property at 2740 W 86th Ave

$1,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,590

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2740 W 86th Ave

WestminsterCO80031

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

property at 10211 Ura Ln

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

10211 Ura Ln

ThorntonCO80260
property at 9106 Gale Blvd

$2,037

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,037

Total Monthly Price
$2,037

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9106 Gale Blvd

ThorntonCO80260
property at 707 W 96th Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

707 W 96th Ave

ThorntonCO80260
property at 1051 Milky Way

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1051 Milky Way

ThorntonCO80260
property at 8705 Santa Fe Dr

$1,945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,945

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8705 Santa Fe Dr

ThorntonCO80260
property at 8560 Cedar Ln

$3,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

8560 Cedar Ln

WestminsterCO80031
property at 8701 Huron St

$1,450 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8701 Huron St

ThorntonCO80260
property at 2941 W 81st Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2941 W 81st Ave

WestminsterCO80031
property at 8316 Oakwood St

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8316 Oakwood St

WestminsterCO80031

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 10921 Hermosa Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10921 Hermosa Ct

NorthglennCO80234
property at 4470 W 109th Pl

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent