Short Term Lease 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Dorchester, MA (86 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

The Freedom of Short-Term Rentals: Exploring the Advantages for Renters

From flexibility to potential costs, explore the key benefits and drawbacks of short-term rental housing from a renter's perspective.

property at 77 Exeter St

$10,340 - $10,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,450
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$10,890

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

77 Exeter St

BostonMA02199
property at 60 Kilmarnock St

$9,427 - $9,549

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,963
Required Monthly Fees
$464

Total Monthly Price
$9,427

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 29

60 Kilmarnock St

BostonMA02215
property at 60 Kilmarnock St

$9,427 - $9,549

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,963
Required Monthly Fees
$464

Total Monthly Price
$9,427

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 29

60 Kilmarnock St

BostonMA02215
property at 57-59-59 Belvidere St

$9,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,499
Required Monthly Fees
$491

Total Monthly Price
$9,990

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 5

property at 5 Park Ln

$5,199

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,951
Required Monthly Fees
$248

Total Monthly Price
$5,199

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 26

5 Park Ln

BostonMA02130
property at 247 Savin Hill Ave

$6,939

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,598
Required Monthly Fees
$341

Total Monthly Price
$6,939

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

247 Savin Hill Ave

BostonMA02125

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 247 Savin Hill Ave

$6,939

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,598
Required Monthly Fees
$341

Total Monthly Price
$6,939

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

247 Savin Hill Ave

BostonMA02125
property at 94 Esmond St

$3,079 - $4,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,927
Required Monthly Fees
$152

Total Monthly Price
$3,079

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

94 Esmond St

BostonMA02121
close
View Me
Oliva at Lower Mills
2 Bedroom Apartments

Oliva at Lower Mills

1137 Washington StBoston, MA 02124
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakwood Boston
2 Bedroom Apartments

Oakwood Boston

One India StBoston, MA 02109
close
View Me
The Abby
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Abby

255 Hancock StQuincy, MA 02171
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The Distillery North
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Distillery North

455 E 1st StSouth Boston, MA 02127
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Devonshire
2 Bedroom Apartments

Devonshire

1 DevonshireBoston, MA 02109
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

close
View Me
The Kensington
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Kensington

665 Washington StBoston, MA 02111
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Dorchester Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Dorchester with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Dorchester is at Jackson Commons II listed at $1,301.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Dorchester Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Dorchester is $4,053.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Dorchester Apartment for rent?