Homes for Rent in Douglas County, CO with Spacious Closets (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 17006 E Cedar Gulch Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

17006 E Cedar Gulch Dr, Unit f, Unit f

17006 E Cedar Gulch Dr
ParkerCO80134
property at 8490 Canyon Rim Trl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8490 Canyon Rim Trl

EnglewoodCO80112
property at 6291 Ellingwood Point Way

$9,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,500

Total Monthly Price
$9,500

6 Bedroom, 6.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6291 Ellingwood Point Way

Castle RockCO80108
property at 9219 Kornbrust Cir

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9219 Kornbrust Cir

Lone TreeCO80124
property at 10169 Fawnbrook Ln

$4,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,995
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$4,140

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10169 Fawnbrook Ln

Highlands RanchCO80130
property at 9227 S Butterwood Ct

$3,161

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,069
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$3,161

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9227 S Butterwood Ct

LittletonCO80126
property at 305 Calhoun Cir

$3,586

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,529
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,586

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

305 Calhoun Cir

Castle RockCO80104
property at 17600 Ponderosa Ave

$3,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,190

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17600 Ponderosa Ave

ParkerCO80134

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 17600 Ponderosa Ave

$3,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,190

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17600 Ponderosa Ave

ParkerCO80134
property at 11024 Callaway Rd

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11024 Callaway Rd

ParkerCO80138
property at 11050 Grouse Ct

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11050 Grouse Ct

ParkerCO80134
property at 12450 S Hollow Creek Ct

$2,916

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,859
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,916

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 13186 Frannys Way

$7,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,500

Total Monthly Price
$7,500

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13186 Frannys Way

ParkerCO80138
property at 23830 E Minnow Dr

$3,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23830 E Minnow Dr

AuroraCO80016
property at 3435 Cranston Cir

$4,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,875

Total Monthly Price
$4,875

3 Bedroom, 3.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3435 Cranston Cir

Highlands RanchCO80126
property at 1030 E Posse Rd

$5,200

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1030 E Posse Rd

Castle RockCO80108

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 8406 Green Island Cir

$5,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,950

Total Monthly Price
$5,950

6 Bedroom, 4.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8406 Green Island Cir

Lone TreeCO80124
property at 17148 Waterhouse Cir

$2,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390

Total Monthly Price
$2,390