Homes for Rent in East Boston, MA (1,183 Rentals) Page 10 of 24

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 44 Beach St

$15,519

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,763
Required Monthly Fees
$756

Total Monthly Price
$15,519

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 8

44 Beach St

BostonMA02111
property at 39 Geneva St

$3,512

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$3,512

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

39 Geneva St

BostonMA02128
property at 600 Commercial St

$13,468

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,823
Required Monthly Fees
$645

Total Monthly Price
$13,468

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 29

600 Commercial St

BostonMA02109
property at 396 Hanover St

$4,992

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,753
Required Monthly Fees
$239

Total Monthly Price
$4,992

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 28

396 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 4 Baldwin Pl

$7,347

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,998
Required Monthly Fees
$349

Total Monthly Price
$7,347

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 16

4 Baldwin Pl

BostonMA02113
property at 15 Union St

$4,250 - $7,693

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,318
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$7,693

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

15 Union St

BostonMA02108

Frequently Asked Questions about East Boston

What type of rentals are currently available in East Boston?

There are currently 2145 Apartments for Rent in East Boston, MA with pricing that ranges from $870 to $25,927. There are also 1112 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in East Boston ranging from $1,230 to $35,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in East Boston?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in East Boston ranges from $1,230 to $35,000 with an average monthly rent of $4,453.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in East Boston?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in East Boston range from $1,120 to $25,785, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,300 to $35,000. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,230 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $870.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips