
Apartments for Rent in East Palo Alto, CA (646 Rentals) Page 2 of 13


Total Monthly Price
1060 Noel Dr, Unit SI FL0-ID1864

Total Monthly Price
251 Middlefield Rd, Unit SI FL0-ID1793

Total Monthly Price
2721 Midtown Ct, Unit SI FL1-ID1868

Total Monthly Price
2865 Park Blvd, Unit SI FL2-ID898

Total Monthly Price
926 Webster St, Unit SI FL2-ID1651

Total Monthly Price
715 Everett Ave, Unit SI FL1-ID1762

Total Monthly Price
715 Everett Ave, Unit SI FL1-ID1763

Total Monthly Price
596 Channing Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID1649

Total Monthly Price
920 Webster St, Unit SI FL1-ID1650

Total Monthly Price
580 Channing Ave, Unit SI FL1-ID1647

Total Monthly Price
822 Kipling St, Unit SI FL2-ID1638

Total Monthly Price
837 Cowper St, Unit SI FL2-ID1381

Total Monthly Price
837 Cowper St, Unit SI FL2-ID1289

Total Monthly Price
535 Everett Ave, Unit SI FL4-ID1230

Total Monthly Price
2850 Middlefield Rd, Unit SI FL2-ID1260

Total Monthly Price
501 Forest Ave, Unit SI FL5-ID1298

Total Monthly Price
501 Forest Ave, Unit SI FL5-ID1255

Total Monthly Price
501 Forest Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID878

Total Monthly Price
501 Forest Ave, Unit SI FL7-ID880

Total Monthly Price
345 Sheridan Ave, Unit SI FL3-ID806

Total Monthly Price
2865 Park Blvd, Unit SI FL2-ID674

Total Monthly Price
747 Layne Ct, Unit SI FL2-ID1861

405 Curtner Ave

Unit

328 Bryant St

312 Haight St

820 Kipling St

5 Heritage Pl

821 Altaire Walk

716 Astor Ct

1421 San Antonio St

732 Laurel Ave

615 Gilbert Ave

1324 Sevier Ave

532 Hamilton Ave

310 Market Pl

345 Forest St

624 Harvard Ave

712 Elizabeth Ln

156 Linfield Dr

1313 Crane St

1820 Santa Cruz Ave

1 Adam Way

2 Callado Way

90 Broadacres Rd

10 Meadow Ln

74 Atherton Ave

832 Los Robles Ave

164 Waverley St
East Palo Alto, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in East Palo Alto?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Palo Alto Studio Apartments | $3,429 | $1,700 | $8,278 |
| East Palo Alto 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,865 | $2,400 | $6,234 |
| East Palo Alto 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,952 | $2,833 | $10,000+ |
| East Palo Alto 3 Bedroom Apartments | $7,903 | $4,075 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in East Palo Alto
Explore East Palo Alto
Frequently Asked Questions about East Palo Alto
How much are Studio apartments in East Palo Alto?
There are currently 261 Studio Apartments in East Palo Alto with rent ranges from $1,700 to $8,278 with an average price of $3,429.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom East Palo Alto Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in East Palo Alto ranges from $2,400 to $6,234 with an average monthly rent of $3,865.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in East Palo Alto cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in East Palo Alto range from $2,833 to $10,129. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $4,952.
How expensive are East Palo Alto Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 65 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in East Palo Alto on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $4,075 to $15,542 - averaging $7,903 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose
Written by: Shannon Hilson
If you’ve spent much time in San Jose, you’ve likely heard it referred to as “the capital of Silicon Valley” a time or two, and with good reason. San Jose has it all when it comes to the modern California lifestyle and then some.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.