
Apartments for Rent in the 92019 ZIP Code of El Cajon, CA (468 Rentals)Page 8 of 10


Cherrywood Apartments

1286 N Mollison Ave

Multi-Family Compound

1230 Pierre Way

751 E Bradley Ave

Bradeley Condos

465-469 E Bradley Ave

Bradley Vista Apartments

BROADWAY

Broadway Apartments II

Oakdale Apartments

Broadway Estates

Village Palm Apartments

Broadway Townhouse Apartments

1428 Peach Ave

Oakdale Gardens

Coleen Court Apartments

La Canada Hacienda Townhomes

1310 Oakdale Ave

Villa Capri Apartment *1 Month Free*

The Arches Apartments

314 Shady Ln

San Mateo Apartments

Shady Terrace

253 Orlando St

Orlando Woods Apartments

Northwinds Apartments

376 Orlando Dr

El Cajon Park Villas

Parkside Apartments

Westwood Apartments 1 Bed 1 Bath - Please contact Jessica at (619) 571-1158

Legacy Condominium Apartments

Wells Park Apartments

337 N 1st St

Courtyard Villas

361 N 1st St

Terre at Wells

463 N 1st St

Persimmon East

First & Madison Apartments

Park Verde Apartments

Sundance Senior Terrace Apartments

Palm Terrace

Golden Apartments

1092-1098 E Madison Ave

Casa De Anza

Merritt Manor

1165-1173 Broadway

Sun Valley Gardens Apartments | Comfortable Living in El Cajon, CA
El Cajon, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 92019?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 92019 Studio Apartments | $1,509 | $1,425 | $1,550 |
| 92019 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,111 | $1,075 | $4,789 |
| 92019 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,547 | $1,325 | $9,101 |
| 92019 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,574 | $1,900 | $12,562 |
| 92019 4 Bedroom Apartments | $14,804 | $9,480 | $20,048 |
Browse Apartments in the 92019 Zip Code of El Cajon
Explore El Cajon
Frequently Asked Questions about the 92019 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 92019?
There are currently 129 Studio Apartments in 92019 with rent ranges from $1,425 to $1,550 with an average price of $1,509.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 92019 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 92019 ranges from $1,075 to $4,789 with an average monthly rent of $2,111.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 92019 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 92019 range from $1,325 to $9,101. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,547.
How expensive are 92019 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 110 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 92019 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,900 to $12,562 - averaging $3,574 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Top 10 Most Affordable Neighborhoods in San Diego: A Local Real Estate Expert Guide
Written by: Hayden Goldberg
Aloha! I’m Hayden, your local San Diego Realtor and relocation expert with ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect San Diego Neighborhood for Student Renters
Written by: Hayden Goldberg
Choosing the right place to live during your college years can make or break your collegiate experience. My name is Hayden, I’m a San Diego area expert with ApartmentHomeLiving.com and have been in the real estate world for years.

Ditch the Freeway: San Diego's Best Renting Spots for a Shorter Commute
Written by: Hayden Goldberg
Hey there! I’m Hayden, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com local expert for San Diego.

Moving to North County San Diego: Costs, Commutes, and Culture
Written by: Hayden Goldberg
Sun, surf, clean air, healthy lifestyles, and a coastline that seems to stretch as far as the eyes can see.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.