3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Glenwood Heights Neighborhood of Erie, PA (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

property at 2204 Pear St

$600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2204 Pear St

EriePA16510
property at 1060 E 24th St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1060 E 24th St

EriePA16503
property at 2679 Cherry St

$1,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,125

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2679 Cherry St

EriePA16508
property at 351 E 7th St

$1,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

351 E 7th St

EriePA16503
property at 635 E 24th St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

635 E 24th St

EriePA16503
property at 118 E 4th St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

118 E 4th St

EriePA16507
property at 910 E 31st St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

910 E 31st St

EriePA16504
property at 1472 Nicholson St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

property at 2401 Plum St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 31

2401 Plum St

EriePA16502

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

close
View Me
403w9th
3 Bedroom Apartments

403w9th

403 W 9th StErie, PA 16502
Student Housing
close
View Me
301w8th
3 Bedroom Apartments

301w8th

301 W 8th StErie, PA 16502
Student Housing
close
View Me
806 E 21 St
3 Bedroom Apartments

806 E 21 St

806 E 21 StErie, PA 16503
close
View Me
630 W 8th St
3 Bedroom Apartments

630 W 8th St

630 W 8th StErie, PA 16502

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
RKS
3 Bedroom Apartments

RKS

320 W 8th StErie, PA 16502
close
View Me
1502 Poplar St
3 Bedroom Apartments

1502 Poplar St

1502 Poplar StErie, PA 16502
close
View Me
314 W 2nd St
3 Bedroom Apartments

314 W 2nd St

314 W 2nd StErie, PA 16507
close
View Me
624 W 8th St
3 Bedroom Apartments

624 W 8th St

624 W 8th StErie, PA 16502
close
View Me
606 W 8th St
3 Bedroom Apartments

606 W 8th St

606 W 8th StErie, PA 16502
close
View Me
Freedom Square
3 Bedroom Apartments

Freedom Square

2686 Peach StErie, PA 16508
close
View Me
Midtown Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Midtown Apartments

14 W 26th StErie, PA 16508
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Glenwood Heights, Erie, PA Local Guide

Largest Available Glenwood Heights 3 Bedroom Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
403w9th3 Bedroom800 Sq Ft$1,275

Cheapest Available Glenwood Heights 3 Bedroom Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
403w9th3 Bedroom$1,275
301w8th3BR/1.5BA$1,350

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Lifestyle Ratings

This website compares millions of points of data to bring you our detailed rental search system called 'Lifestyle ratings', composed of rentals and neighborhoods across the USA, including Glenwood Heights, Erie, and the greater Erie area. LifeStyle Ratings are a useful tool for comparing and sorting apartments and neighborhoods when choosing your rental home. This takes in many factors including filtering automatically for the best proximity to parks and outdoor amenities, luxury housing options, places to raise kids, raising pets, transit options, and more. Find Lifestyle Search in the filter options (above). Happy Searching!

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Glenwood Heights Apartments

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Glenwood Heights Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Glenwood Heights is $1,225.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Glenwood Heights Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Glenwood Heights is a 800 square feet unit starting from $1,275 at 403w9th.

What is the average size for Glenwood Heights 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Glenwood Heights is currently 1,144 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.