
Apartments for Rent in Fountain Valley, CA (1,427 Rentals) Page 24 of 29


4621 W McFadden Ave

12192 W Edinger Ave

1224 Pacific Ave

810 S Raitt St

3720 S Marine St

1135 Pacific Ave

1423 Lingan Ln

729 S Townsend St

2731 W Orion Ave

918 S Townsend St

1418 S Raitt St

2719 W Juniper St

Liberty Mobile Home Park

West Lane Apartments

1110 S Pacific Ave

802 S Townsend Ave

1917 W Myrtle St

517 N Euclid St

413 S Susan St

2636 W Orion Ave

Trumark Mixed Use Development Phase II

2001 W Myrtle St

2101 W Myrtle St

The Nineteenth Hole Apartments

926 N Bewley St

1114 N Bewley St

1702 S Greenville St

2222 W Edinger Ave

2211 S Fairview St

2121 W Myrtle St

918 N Bewley St

1416 N Harbor Blvd

2702 W Keller Ave

1113 N Bewley St

2225 S Center St

3700 W Camille St

12692 Morningside Ave

12682 Morningside Ave

3025 W Edinger Ave

12531-12541 Morningside Ave

12571 Morningside Ave

12601 Morningside Ave

12531 Morningside Ave

12631 Morningside Ave

12661 Morningside Ave

12652 Keel Ave

12602 Morningside Ave

12651 Morningside Ave

12612 Morningside Ave
Fountain Valley, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Fountain Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Valley Studio Apartments | $2,412 | $1,865 | $3,874 |
| Fountain Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,680 | $1,905 | $4,815 |
| Fountain Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,242 | $1,100 | $7,669 |
| Fountain Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,223 | $1,385 | $10,000+ |
| Fountain Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,055 | $3,055 | $3,055 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Fountain Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $3,202 | $2,600 | $5,300 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $4,362 | $3,495 | $6,200 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $5,378 | $4,550 | $8,800 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $6,025 | $5,700 | $6,350 |
Browse Top Apartments in Fountain Valley
Explore Fountain Valley
Frequently Asked Questions about Fountain Valley
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Fountain Valley, CA?
As of today, September 03, 2026, there are currently 1,427 available Fountain Valley apartments priced from $1,100 to $11,537, with an average monthly rent of $3,088.
What Fountain Valley neighborhoods have the most available apartments?
There are 1 neighborhoods in the Fountain Valley area with available listings as of today. The three neighborhoods with the most options are Long Beach/Ports with 8,064 listings, Central OC West of I 5 with 4,886 listings, and South Anaheim with 4,125 listings.
How much are Studio apartments in Fountain Valley?
There are currently 580 Studio Apartments in Fountain Valley with rent ranges from $1,865 to $3,874 with an average price of $2,412.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Fountain Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Fountain Valley ranges from $1,905 to $4,815 with an average monthly rent of $2,680.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Fountain Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Fountain Valley range from $1,100 to $7,669. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,242.
How expensive are Fountain Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 382 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Fountain Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,385 to $11,537 - averaging $5,223 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.