
Apartments for Rent in the Glendale North Neighborhood of Glendale, CA (1,441 Rentals) Page 16 of 29


328 N Adams St

315 N Adams St

215-217 N Everett St

518 W Alexander St

529 Alexander St

Atrium at Glendale

232 N Cedar St

583 Palm Dr

361 Salem St

582 Palm Dr

R

440 Myrtle St

918 E California Ave

571 South St

1171 Cherry St

378 W California Ave

628-634 W Glenoaks Blvd

233 N Belmont St

517 Milford St

570 W Stocker St

545 W Doran St

Yorkshire

323 W Wilson Ave

580 South St

228 N Cedar St

232 N Columbus Ave

367 Salem St

363 Salem St

338 Salem St

457 Myrtle St

1011 E California Ave

547 Glenwood Rd

226 N Cedar St

910 Verdugo Rd

331 W Wilson Ave

585 Palm Dr

429 W California Ave

522 Alexander St

123-129 N Jackson St

119 N Kenwood St

806 N Verdugo Rd

1125 Glendale Ave

557 Glenwood Rd

584 South St

544 W Doran St

906 Verdugo Rd

916 Verdugo Rd

444 Myrtle St

551 Glenwood Rd
Glendale North, Glendale, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Glendale North?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale North Studio Apartments | $2,609 | $1,500 | $4,006 |
| Glendale North 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,974 | $1,600 | $4,678 |
| Glendale North 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,958 | $2,200 | $6,547 |
| Glendale North 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,253 | $3,195 | $5,132 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 1441 rentals with your search options within a 1 mile radius of the Glendale North Neighborhood of Glendale, CA.
See all Apartments in GlendaleExplore Glendale
Frequently Asked Questions about Glendale North
How much are Studio apartments in Glendale North?
There are currently 821 Studio Apartments in Glendale North with rent ranges from $1,500 to $4,006 with an average price of $2,609.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Glendale North Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Glendale North ranges from $1,600 to $4,678 with an average monthly rent of $2,974.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Glendale North cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Glendale North range from $2,200 to $6,547. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,958.
How expensive are Glendale North Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 133 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Glendale North on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $3,195 to $5,132 - averaging $4,253 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.