3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Water Street District Henderson, NV (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 125 Mauve St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

125 Mauve St

HendersonNV89012
property at 664 Tranquil Bay Ct

$3,800

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

664 Tranquil Bay Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 905 Center St

$3,900

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

905 Center St

HendersonNV89015
property at 398 Gracious Wy

$2,809

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,809

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

398 Gracious Wy

HendersonNV89011
property at 364 Toyabe St

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

364 Toyabe St

HendersonNV89015
property at 360 Dooley Dr

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

360 Dooley Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 197 Shaded Peak St

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,455

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

197 Shaded Peak St

HendersonNV89012
property at 420 Pumpkin Way

$2,155

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,135
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

420 Pumpkin Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 456 Wright Way

$2,385

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

456 Wright Way

HendersonNV89015

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 406 Aloha Dr

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

406 Aloha Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 325 Timber Kate Pl

$2,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,390

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

325 Timber Kate Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 910 Clipper Dr

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

910 Clipper Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 331 Cape Seville Pl

$2,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,340

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

331 Cape Seville Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 680 Marlberry Pl

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

680 Marlberry Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 698 Blooming Sage Ct

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

698 Blooming Sage Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 682 Covina Dr

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

682 Covina Dr

HendersonNV89002

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 615 Backbone Mountain Dr

$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

615 Backbone Mountain Dr

HendersonNV89012
property at 710 Breezy Ridge Dr

$2,355

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,355

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

710 Breezy Ridge Dr

HendersonNV89002
property at 136 Charmante Tulip Ln

$2,445

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

136 Charmante Tulip Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 254 Yasmin Daylily Pl

$2,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

254 Yasmin Daylily Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 227 Autumn Ct

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

227 Autumn Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 868 N Water St

$2,390

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,390

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

868 N Water St

HendersonNV89011
property at 803 N Water St

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

803 N Water St

HendersonNV89015
property at 327 Cape Seville Pl

$2,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

327 Cape Seville Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 709 Honeybee Ct

$2,146

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,146

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

709 Honeybee Ct

HendersonNV89002

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 201 Shoshone Ln

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

201 Shoshone Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 801 N Major Ave

$1,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540

Total Monthly Price
$1,540

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

801 N Major Ave

HendersonNV89015
property at 402 Ilmenite Way

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

402 Ilmenite Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 626 Sedum Ave.

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

626 Sedum Ave.

HendersonNV89015
property at 389 Red Eucalyptus Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

389 Red Eucalyptus Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 398 Moonlight Opera Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000