
Apartments for Rent in Inglewood, CA (4,978 Rentals) Page 29 of 100


316 E Hyde Park Blvd

444 W Regent St

3935 W 108th St

218 Stepney St

579 Hyde Park Pl

10214 Woodworth Ave

3205 Bartdon Ave

9120 Crenshaw Blvd

2322 W 79th St

9801-9809 Crenshaw Blvd

3201-3209 W 110th St

4227 W 107th St

614 S Inglewood Ave

10833 Mansel Ave

10203 Crenshaw Blvd

624-626 E Arbor Vitae St

632 Manchester Dr

3737 W 111th Pl

110 E Hillcrest Blvd

632 W Hillsdale St

424 E Regent St

2916 Century

633 W Olive St

710-712.5 Larch St

410-420 N Market St

320 Stepney St

4012 W 104th St

10136 S Inglewood Ave

10215 10th Ave

10205 S Prairie Ave

906 N Edgewood

519 Venice Way

911 Rosewood Ave

3207 W 112th St

216 S Inglewood Ave

421 N Market St

629 S Osage Ave

Arbor Vitae Apartments

710 Venice Way

10501 Buford Ave.

4326 W 105th St

816 Myrtle Ave

Beach Terrace

935 E Fairview Blvd

3320 W 85th St

PATH Villas Osage Apartments

8257 Crenshaw Dr

9132 Crenshaw Blvd

3545 W 110th St
Inglewood, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Inglewood?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inglewood Studio Apartments | $2,116 | $812 | $3,150 |
| Inglewood 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,454 | $929 | $10,000+ |
| Inglewood 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,018 | $929 | $5,865 |
| Inglewood 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,686 | $1,827 | $8,950 |
| Inglewood 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,109 | $1,851 | $3,900 |
Browse Top Apartments in Inglewood
Explore Inglewood
Frequently Asked Questions about Inglewood
How much are Studio apartments in Inglewood?
There are currently 2,211 Studio Apartments in Inglewood with rent ranges from $812 to $3,150 with an average price of $2,116.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Inglewood Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Inglewood ranges from $929 to $19,920 with an average monthly rent of $2,454.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Inglewood cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Inglewood range from $929 to $5,865. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,018.
How expensive are Inglewood Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 862 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Inglewood on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,827 to $8,950 - averaging $3,686 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.