
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Iredell, TX (41 Rentals)


Avilla Railhead

Hidden Village

Wildcat Vista

The Alps

Ten 06 at Joshua Station Apartments

Residence at Legacy Park

Cleburne Terrace
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Cleburne Plaza

The Lillian Crossroads

The Summit

Total Monthly Price
The Parker

Bosque River Apartments

Comanche Townhomes

Paluxy Townhomes

Apex Townhomes
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

701 S. Lillian Street, Stephenville, Texas

8854 Mid Haven Cir

1515 W 19th St

701 S Lillian

561 S 2nd Ave

104 County Rd 1296

594 N Harbin Dr

420 S Lillian
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

1025 W Sloan St

180 White Tail

403 Gaither St

1147 W Frey

1311 Julie St

515 N Donna Ave

320 S Columbia St

939 W Frey
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

597 Galt Dr

585 Galt Dr

829 N Charlotte Ave

450 Everett Ave

1067 County Road 327

124 Mesa Dr

110 Clark Ln

25620 U.S. Hwy 67
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Riverwalk Townhomes
Iredell, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Iredell?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iredell Studio Apartments | $1,060 | $795 | $1,325 |
| Iredell 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,140 | $648 | $1,795 |
| Iredell 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,360 | $708 | $2,865 |
| Iredell 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,740 | $845 | $2,406 |
| Iredell 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,724 | $820 | $2,555 |
Browse Top Apartments in Iredell
See all Apartments in IredellExplore Iredell
Iredell, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Iredell and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Iredell, TX is found at Wildcat Vista in the Johnson County neighborhood and is 1,329 square feet priced from $2,050. Avilla Railhead in the Downtown Cleburne neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,265 square feet and currently listed start at $1,988. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Iredell:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildcat Vista | C1 | 1,329 Sq Ft | $2,050 |
| Avilla Railhead | The Haven | 1,265 Sq Ft | $1,988 |
| Comanche Townhomes | 3 Bedroom Townhome | 1,250 Sq Ft | $1,350 |
| Ten 06 at Joshua Station Apartments | Three Bedroom - Colorado (Income-Restricted & W... | 1,223 Sq Ft | $1,210 |
| Apex Townhomes | Glacier-TH | 1,198 Sq Ft | $1,550 |
| The Alps | TRAIL-TH | 1,195 Sq Ft | $1,950 |
| The Alps | Ridge (C2) | 1,142 Sq Ft | $1,950 |
| The Summit | 3 bed 2 bath | 1,100 Sq Ft | $1,495 |
Cheapest Available Iredell and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Iredell, TX is the C1 Model starting from $1,108 at The Parker . The second most affordable Iredell 3 Bedroom is the Three Bedroom - Colorado (Income-Restricted & W... Model at Ten 06 at Joshua Station Apartments starting at $1,210 in the Johnson County neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Iredell is currently $1,740. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Iredell:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| The Parker | C1 | $1,108 |
| Ten 06 at Joshua Station Apartments | Three Bedroom - Colorado (Income-Restricted & W... | $1,210 |
| Comanche Townhomes | 3 Bedroom Townhome | $1,350 |
| Cleburne Plaza | C | $1,494 |
| The Summit | 3 bed 2 bath | $1,495 |
| Apex Townhomes | Glacier-TH | $1,550 |
| The Alps | Glacier (C1) | $1,850 |
| The Alps | TRAIL-TH | $1,950 |
| Avilla Railhead | The Haven | $1,988 |
| Wildcat Vista | C1 | $2,050 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Iredell, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Iredell, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Iredell Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Iredell Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Iredell is $1,740.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Iredell Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Iredell is a 1,329 square feet unit starting from $2,050 at Wildcat Vista.
What is the average size for Iredell 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Iredell is currently 1,624 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.