
Luxury Apartments for Rent in Iron County, UT (37 Rentals)
The most luxurious Apartments in Iron County with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Falcon Ridge

Coal Creek Townhomes

1288 N Cedar Blvd, Unit 21

240 W Center St

321 N 1200 W

Total Monthly Price
220 Circle Dr, Unit SI ID1249883P

376 W 2025 N

2747 North Mountain Valley Trail
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

2155 W 700 S

2656 N Clark Pkwy

317 W 2050 N

2875 W Cody Dr

51 S 4375 W

899 S Lincoln Ave

379 W 2050 N

988 W 1325 S

668 E Fiddlers Canyon Rd
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

1511 W Pyrite Ln

2352 W Portal Hl Rd

395 W 2050 N

2984 W Lewis Lp

4147 W 250 N

126 N 1150 W

4192 W 150 N

873 S 110 W

589 W 200 N
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

4997 N 75 E

437 Circleway Dr

7945 W 1800 S

334 W Mountain View Dr

1130 4240 N

4338 N Gold Dust Trl St

126 S 3500 W

162 N 2475 W Cir

354 S 300 W
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

466 S 300 W
Iron County, UT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Iron County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron County Studio Apartments | $746 | $650 | $845 |
| Iron County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $936 | $400 | $1,458 |
| Iron County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,426 | $850 | $1,850 |
| Iron County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,579 | $1,050 | $1,868 |
| Iron County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,356 | $349 | $7,357 |
Browse Apartments in Iron County
See all Apartments in IronExplore Iron County
Frequently Asked Questions about Iron County
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Iron County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Iron County ranges from $400 to $1,458 with an average monthly rent of $936.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Iron County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Iron County range from $850 to $1,850. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,426.
How expensive are Iron County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 18 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Iron County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,050 to $1,868 - averaging $1,579 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.