
Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (18,225 Rentals) Page 100 of 100


356 W Stocker St

313 E Providencia Ave

1158 Raymond Ave

1140 Irving Ave

320 E Cedar Ave

303 E Providencia Ave

1125 Melrose Ave

490 Marengo Ave

535 Los Robles Ave

547 Glenwood Rd

321 E Elmwood Ave

716 N Adams St

125 E Fairview Ave

329 E Valencia Ave

1113 Linden Ave

1173 Justin Ave

1134 N Columbus Ave

1120 Melrose Ave

126 W CHERRY AV

547 S Madison Ave

322-330 1/2 E Elmwood Ave

539 Glenwood Rd

530 S Euclid Ave

315 E Cedar Ave

Fairview Manor

2112 Lincoln St

1712 E Glenoaks Blvd

496 S Marengo Ave

661 E California Blvd

414 S 2nd Ave

550 S Los Robles

2422 N Naomi St

1812 E Glenoaks Blvd

1708 E Glenoaks Blvd

1718 E Glenoaks Blvd

423 W Stocker St

1121 Melrose Ave

2106 N Lincoln St

713 N Adams St

404 W Stocker St

1128 Irving Ave

333 Cameron Pl

533 Glenwood Rd

1153 Winchester Ave

1114 Melrose Ave

1162 Winchester Ave

557 Glenwood Rd

551 Glenwood Rd

545 Los Robles Ave
You've Reached the Last Page
Filter Your Search to See More Properties
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,048 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,403 | $1,088 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,051 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,647 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,207 | $1,303 | $5,975 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 18225 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster, CA?
As of today, September 01, 2026, there are currently 18,225 available Antelope Valley apartments priced from $999 to $19,055, with an average monthly rent of $2,718.
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,818 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,048.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,088 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,403.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $11,450. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,051.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,757 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,055 - averaging $3,647 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.