
Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (18,175 Rentals) Page 64 of 100


1801 Verdugo Rd

570 N Holliston Ave

725-731 Earlham St

592 N Mar Vista Ave

12330 Osborne St

1031 Emerson St

592 N Wilson Ave

1037 Emerson St

555 N Holliston Ave

13689-13699 Borden Ave

679 Earlham St

580 Wilson Ave

592 Wilson Ave

1762 Verdugo Rd

567-569 N Michigan Ave

643 N El Molino Ave

562 Michigan Ave

2087-2097 E Villa St

563 Mar Vista Ave

459 N Carmelo Ave

346 E Orange Grove Blvd

28114 Seco Canyon Rd

666 N Maclay Ave

742-748 Earlham St

Holliston Garden Apartments

1024-1032 Emerson St

570 Wilson Ave

1933-1955 Villa St

572-578 N Wilson Ave

1819 Sherer Ln

725 N Raymond Ave

572 Wilson Ave

583-599 N Mentor Ave

564-570 N Wilson Ave

556 Catalina Ave

621 El Molino Ave

561 Wilson Ave

95-99 E Orange Grove Blvd

623 N Madison Ave

698 Earlham St

Heritage Square South

547 N Mar Vista Ave

645 N Los Robles Ave

390 Cliff Dr

1748 N Verdugo Rd

640 Oakland Ave

Glenoaks Mobilehome Park

514 Hill Ave

640 N Los Robles Ave
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,045 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,399 | $1,000 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,050 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,634 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,239 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 18175 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster, CA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 18,175 available Antelope Valley apartments priced from $999 to $19,069, with an average monthly rent of $2,714.
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,819 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,045.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,000 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,399.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $14,042. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,050.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,752 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,069 - averaging $3,634 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.