
Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (18,175 Rentals) Page 63 of 100


727Ora

771 N Los Robles Ave

999 Orange Grove Blvd

East Orange Grove Apartments

636 N Holliston Ave

1170 Orange Grove Blvd

1156-1162 Orange Grove Blvd

745 E Orange Grove Blvd

651-657 N Michigan Ave

641-651 N Hill Ave

194 Painter St

768-774 Worcester Ave

645 Michigan Ave

638-650 Mar Vista Ave

267 Barthe Dr

919 Manzanita Ave

2 Units

760 Worcester Ave

641 Mar Vista Ave

1825 Verdugo Rd

9325 Sunland Park Dr

735 N Los Robles Ave

633 Michigan Ave

753 Worcester Ave

753 N Garfield Ave

1819 N Verdugo Rd

605 E Orange Grove Blvd

628 N Mar Vista Ave

790 E Orange Grove Blvd

743 Worcester Ave

10517-10519 La Tuna Canyon Rd

620 Mar Vista Ave

642 N Mentor Ave

1424-1428 Las Tunas St

752-760 N Marengo Ave

1815 Verdugo Rd

613 N Mar Vista Ave

609 Mar Vista Ave

735 Worcester Ave

762 Orange Grove Blvd

1811 Verdugo Rd

744 N Marengo Ave

625 N Wilson Ave

2359 E Villa St

962-976 Cypress Ave

719-721 N Garfield Ave

575-579 Hill Ave

750-754 Raymond Ave

759 N Raymond Ave
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,045 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,399 | $1,000 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,050 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,634 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,239 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 18175 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster, CA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 18,175 available Antelope Valley apartments priced from $999 to $19,069, with an average monthly rent of $2,714.
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,819 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,045.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,000 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,399.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $14,042. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,050.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,752 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,069 - averaging $3,634 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.