
Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (18,170 Rentals) Page 67 of 100


426-432 N Wilson Ave

532 Harps St

22676 La Rochelle Dr

295 N Vinedo Ave

431 N Wilson Ave

305 Vinedo Ave

682 Lincoln Ave

227 Melrose Ave

424 Wilson Ave

626-678 Lincoln Ave

305 N Vinedo Ave

MR2 - 531 N. Marengo Ave

12350 Osborne Pl

437 Michigan Ave

424 N Catalina Ave

430-440 N Catalina Ave

Portofina Villas

409 N Mar Vista Ave

759 N Orange Grove Blvd

471 N El Molino Ave

2096

394-400 N Mar Vista Ave

56 Esther St

Los Robles Apartments

394 Mar Vista Ave

415 Wilson Ave

403 Mar Vista Ave

541 Summit Ave

521 N Marengo Ave

Lincoln at Orange Grove

530 Summit Ave

8 Esther St

543 Raymond Ave

393 Wilson Ave

269 E Villa St

520 N Raymond Ave

506 Marengo Ave

405 N Mentor Ave

1879-1881 Verdugo Loma Dr

14644 Polk St

433 N El Molino Ave

392-398 N Mentor Ave

253 Villa St

522-524 Summit Ave

525 N Raymond Ave

430 El Molino Ave

505 N Marengo Ave

387 Mentor Ave

1859 Verdugo Loma Dr
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,045 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,399 | $1,000 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,050 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,634 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,239 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 18170 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster, CA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 18,170 available Antelope Valley apartments priced from $999 to $19,069, with an average monthly rent of $2,714.
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,819 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,045.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,000 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,399.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $14,042. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,050.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,752 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,069 - averaging $3,634 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.