
Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (18,197 Rentals) Page 77 of 100


22-26 Colorodo Blvd

Arcadia Triplex

917 W Colorado Blvd

79 Allen Ave

126 E Colorado Blvd

The Raymond Renaissance

907 W Colorado Blvd

140 Colorado Blvd

10641 San Fernando Rd

907-911 1/2 W. Colorado B

87 S Allen Ave

122 Colorado Blvd

125 S Sierra Madre Blvd

13512 Louvre St

123 S Grand Oaks Ave

315-329 E Lime Ave

12516-12518 San Fernando Rd

90 S Meredith Ave

151-153 S San Gabriel Blvd

111 S Oak Ave

111 Oak Ave

243 E Lime Ave

23 La Porte St

La Porte Victoria Gardens

1152 San Fernando Rd

39 La Porte St

408 N 1st Ave

1426 San Fernando Rd

12181 San Fernando Rd

120 S Greenwood Ave

603 N Kenneth Rd

117 Allen Ave

145 S Sierra Madre Blvd

215 W Lemon Ave

1858 Keystone St

30-40 S Wilson Ave

99 S Meridith Ave

346 W Lemon Ave

868 W Colorado Blvd

125 S Berkeley Ave

860-864 W Colorado Blvd

159 S Sierra Madre Blvd

115 S Meridith Ave

2 Units Monrovia + 2 in back

7982 De Garmo Ave

1401-1407 Celis St

10151 Arminta St

12415 San Fernando Rd

Ward Mobile Home Park
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,052 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,405 | $1,088 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,058 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,631 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,214 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 18197 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster, CA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 18,197 available Antelope Valley apartments priced from $999 to $19,060, with an average monthly rent of $2,721.
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,817 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,052.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,088 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,405.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $11,454. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,058.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,756 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,060 - averaging $3,631 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.