
Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (18,197 Rentals) Page 76 of 100


83 S Vinedo Ave

87 El Nido Ave

62 S Craig Ave

66 S Roosevelt Ave

45 S Oak Ave

42 S Berkeley Ave

67-71 S Roosevelt Ave

91 San Gabriel Blvd

83 Vinedo Ave

101 S Sunnyslope Ave

63 S Roosevelt Ave

Cota

Easton House

323 E Palm Ave

48 Parkwood Ave

15 Colorado Blvd

339-349 W LIME AV

35-39 S Parkwood Ave

139 S Rosemead Blvd.

79 & 89 Roosevelt Ave.

224 S California Ave

40 S Meridith Ave

319 S Primrose Ave

502 S 5th Ave

473 Union St

527 Union St

2446-2458 Mohawk St

38 S Meridith Ave

Sunland Manor Apartments

155 N Raymond Ave

60 Berkeley Ave

420 Violet Ave

51 Allen Ave

2619 Morningside St

50 S Meridith Ave

60 Meridith Ave

61 Allen Ave

67 S Allen Ave

88 San Marino Ave

59 S Meridith Ave

63-65 S Parkwood Ave

509 S Madison Ave

100 Oak Ave

83 S Berkeley Ave

22-26 E Colorado Blvd

22-26 Colorodo Blvd

100 S Grand Oaks Ave

Olivewood Village - Olivewood South

Arcadia Triplex
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,052 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,405 | $1,088 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,058 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,631 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,214 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 18197 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster, CA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 18,197 available Antelope Valley apartments priced from $999 to $19,060, with an average monthly rent of $2,721.
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,817 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,052.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,088 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,405.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $11,454. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,058.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,756 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,060 - averaging $3,631 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.