
Senior Apartments for Rent in Lehigh County, PA (32 Rentals)
Apartments for adults 55+ years of age in Lehigh County with convenient services, and fun activities.


1528 West Apartments

Catasauqua Elderly Towers

659 Broad St

Phoebe Apartments, a Senior Living Community

West Turner Residences 62+

Arborview Tower (62+ Senior Living)

Towne House Apartments
Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know
From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

B'nai B'rith Apartments

Central Park

Hamilton Apartments

Ahepa 60 Senior Apartments

Towers East

Cedar Village Senior Apartments

Cedar View Apartments

Franklin Balliet Apartments
When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early
Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

Catasauqua Apartments

North Catasauqua Elderly Apartments

Ridge Manor II Apartments

Ridge Manor Senior Center

George Dillard Manor

Park View at Bethlehem (62+ Community)

Holy Family Senior Apartments

Bodder House
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Mill Apartments

Lutheran Manor Apartments

Moravian House II

Moravian House III

Schoenersville Apartments

Clarence Aungst Towers

Coopersburg School Apartments II

Coopersburg School Apartments
Know Your Rights - How Discrimination Laws Impact Landlords and Tenants
A practical guide to landlord and tenant rights. Understand protected classes, reasonable accommodations, and legal exceptions to prevent housing discrimination. | Renter University
Lehigh County, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Lehigh County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehigh County Studio Apartments | $1,459 | $885 | $2,495 |
| Lehigh County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,670 | $1,000 | $2,840 |
| Lehigh County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,131 | $1,195 | $3,315 |
| Lehigh County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,119 | $1,500 | $3,300 |
| Lehigh County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,125 | $1,850 | $2,400 |
Browse Apartments in Lehigh County
See all Apartments in LehighExplore Lehigh County
Frequently Asked Questions about Lehigh County
How much are Studio apartments in Lehigh County?
There are currently 165 Studio Apartments in Lehigh County with rent ranges from $1,125 to $2,495 with an average price of $1,900.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Lehigh County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Lehigh County ranges from $1,000 to $2,840 with an average monthly rent of $1,670.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Lehigh County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Lehigh County range from $1,195 to $3,315. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,131.
How expensive are Lehigh County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 122 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Lehigh County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,500 to $3,300 - averaging $2,119 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.