Townhomes for Rent in Littleton, CO (17 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 9423 W Ontario Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9423 W Ontario Dr

LittletonCO80128
property at 2951 W Riverwalk Cir

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2951 W Riverwalk Cir, Unit E, Unit E

2951 W Riverwalk Cir
LittletonCO80123
property at 5628 S Lowell Blvd

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5628 S Lowell Blvd

LittletonCO80123

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 9694 W Chatfield Ave

$2,393

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,393

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9694 W Chatfield Ave

LittletonCO80128
property at 10550 W Fair Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

10550 W Fair Ave

LittletonCO80127
property at 8456 S Hoyt Way

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8456 S Hoyt Way

LittletonCO80128
property at 4379 W Ponds Cir

$2,754

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,754

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

4379 W Ponds Cir

LittletonCO80123

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 10299 W Fair Ave

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10299 W Fair Ave

LittletonCO80127
property at 10587 W Maplewood Dr

$2,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 5

10587 W Maplewood Dr

LittletonCO80127
property at 8822 Fraser River Lp

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 5

8822 Fraser River Lp

LittletonCO80125
property at 3846 E Canyon Ranch Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3846 E Canyon Ranch Rd

Highlands RanchCO80126

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 7641 S Steele St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7641 S Steele St

CentennialCO80122
property at 2728 E Geddes Ave

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2728 E Geddes Ave

CentennialCO80122

Littleton, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.