Studio Apartments for Rent in Los Altos Hills, CA (142 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
487 Tyndall St
Studio Apartments

487 Tyndall St

487 Tyndall StLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
3285 Alma St
Studio Apartments

3285 Alma St

3285 Alma StPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
Barkley Square
Studio Apartments

Barkley Square

1805 Ednamary WayMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
2635 Miller Ave
Studio Apartments

2635 Miller Ave

2635 Miller AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
484-486 James Rd
Studio Apartments

484-486 James Rd

484-486 James RdPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
101 2nd St
Studio Apartments

101 2nd St

101 2nd StLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
4395 Miller Ave
Studio Apartments

4395 Miller Ave

4395 Miller AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
480 Lassen St
Studio Apartments

480 Lassen St

480 Lassen StLos Altos, CA 94022

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
450 Wilton Ave
Studio Apartments

450 Wilton Ave

450 Wilton AvePalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
1910 Latham St
Studio Apartments

1910 Latham St

1910 Latham StMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
3329 Alma St
Studio Apartments

3329 Alma St

3329 Alma StPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
Pennisula Real
Studio Apartments

Pennisula Real

4388 El Camino RealLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
565 Matadero Ave
Studio Apartments

565 Matadero Ave

565 Matadero AvePalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
444 Lassen St
Studio Apartments

444 Lassen St

444 Lassen StLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
1780 Ednamary Way
Studio Apartments

1780 Ednamary Way

1780 Ednamary WayMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
523 Matadero Ave
Studio Apartments

523 Matadero Ave

523 Matadero AvePalo Alto, CA 94306

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
491 James Rd
Studio Apartments

491 James Rd

491 James RdPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
360 Del Medio Ave
Studio Apartments

360 Del Medio Ave

360 Del Medio AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
3093 Emerson St
Studio Apartments

3093 Emerson St

3093 Emerson StPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
2225 Cornell St
Studio Apartments

2225 Cornell St

2225 Cornell StPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
Tyndall Oaks
Studio Apartments

Tyndall Oaks

551-557 Tyndall StLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
2349 Cornell St
Studio Apartments

2349 Cornell St

2349 Cornell StPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
4312 Collins Ct
Studio Apartments

4312 Collins Ct

4312 Collins CtMountain View, CA 94040

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
2288 Latham St
Studio Apartments

2288 Latham St

2288 Latham StMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
226 W Edith Ave
Studio Apartments

226 W Edith Ave

226 W Edith AveLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
977 Clark
Studio Apartments

977 Clark

977 ClarkMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
GreenBrier
Studio Apartments

GreenBrier

439-449 Lassen StLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
487 Ortega Ave
Studio Apartments

487 Ortega Ave

487 Ortega AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
461 Wilton Ave
Studio Apartments

461 Wilton Ave

461 Wilton AvePalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
1945 Gamel Way
Studio Apartments

1945 Gamel Way

1945 Gamel WayMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
1926 Gamel Way
Studio Apartments

1926 Gamel Way

1926 Gamel WayMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
430 Lassen St
Studio Apartments

430 Lassen St

430 Lassen StLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
3020 Emerson St
Studio Apartments

3020 Emerson St

3020 Emerson StPalo Alto, CA 94306

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Los Altos Hills Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Los Altos Hills with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Los Altos Hills is at Park Rich Apartments listed at $2,395.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Los Altos Hills Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Los Altos Hills is $3,519.

What is the largest available Studio Los Altos Hills Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Los Altos Hills is a 701 square feet unit starting from $4,369 at Landsby.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.