
Apartments for Rent in Los Altos Hills, CA (383 Rentals) Page 6 of 8


1890 Ednamary Way

1820 Ednamary Way

1835 Ednamary Way

360 Del Medio Ave

380 Del Medio Ave

2320 California St

4312 Collins Ct

4306 Collins Ct

1780 Ednamary Way

1840-1850 Ednamary Way

1900-1910 Marich Way

1933 Gamel Way

1910 Latham St

2655 Miller Ave

1949 S Springer Rd

4395 Miller Ave

Barkley Square

2635 Miller Ave

462 Del Medio Ave

1938 Gamel Way

1800 Ednamary Way

470 Del Medio Ave

2696 Miller Ave

1865-1875 Ednamary Way

1870 Ednamary Way

1880 Ednamary Way

480 Del Medio Ave

574 Escuela Ave

433 Ortega Ave

Latham West

1845 Ednamary Way

4315 Collins Ct

2675 Miller Ave

1895 Ednamary Way

1077 Rich Ave

1851 Latham St

1867 S Springer Rd

400 El Escarpado

49 Pearce Mitchell Pl

Gardiner Apartments

1-82 Pearce Mitchell Pl

Peter Coutts Hill

Escondido Village

624-634 Constanzo St & 712-722 Dolores St

Los Altos Gardens II

Cedars Apartments

Greentree Apartments

488 James Rd

The Chalet at Curtner
Los Altos Hills, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Los Altos Hills?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Altos Hills Studio Apartments | $3,519 | $1,873 | $4,798 |
| Los Altos Hills 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,357 | $1,185 | $7,770 |
| Los Altos Hills 2 Bedroom Apartments | $5,717 | $2,795 | $10,000+ |
| Los Altos Hills 3 Bedroom Apartments | $6,720 | $4,995 | $8,018 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Los Altos Hills?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $4,557 | $3,990 | $5,500 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $7,200 | $4,860 | $10,000+ |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $8,593 | $5,995 | $10,000+ |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $15,498 | $9,995 | $10,000+ |
| 6 Bedroom Homes | $23,250 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
| 7 Bedroom Homes | $22,500 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Los Altos Hills
Explore Los Altos Hills
Frequently Asked Questions about Los Altos Hills
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Los Altos Hills, CA?
As of today, September 01, 2026, there are currently 383 available Los Altos Hills apartments priced from $1,185 to $12,179, with an average monthly rent of $4,493.
What Los Altos Hills neighborhoods have the most available apartments?
There are 1 neighborhoods in the Los Altos Hills area with available listings as of today. The three neighborhoods with the most options are South San Jose with 3,616 listings, Outer Fremont Hayward with 2,754 listings, and The Villas with 2,069 listings.
How much are Studio apartments in Los Altos Hills?
There are currently 142 Studio Apartments in Los Altos Hills with rent ranges from $1,873 to $4,798 with an average price of $3,519.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Los Altos Hills Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Los Altos Hills ranges from $1,185 to $7,770 with an average monthly rent of $4,357.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Los Altos Hills cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Los Altos Hills range from $2,795 to $12,179. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $5,717.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.