Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Loveland, CO (60 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in Loveland that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 1304 E 4th St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1304 E 4th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 1143 Ulmus Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1143 Ulmus Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 5047 St Andrews Dr

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5047 St Andrews Dr

LovelandCO80537
property at 2178 Blue Duck Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,099
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

2178 Blue Duck Ct

LovelandCO80537
property at 617 19th St SW

$2,676

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,619
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,676

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

617 19th St SW

LovelandCO80537

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 126 S Lincoln Ave

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

126 S Lincoln Ave

LovelandCO80537
property at 4953 Basswood Dr

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 6

4953 Basswood Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 2517 N Garfield Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

2517 N Garfield Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 2523 N Garfield Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

2523 N Garfield Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 434 W 10th St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

434 W 10th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 466 W 10th St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

466 W 10th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 1023-1029 N Washington Ave

$1,450 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 7

property at 414 E 7th St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

414 E 7th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 4885 Basswood Dr

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4885 Basswood Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 403 E 3rd St

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 8

403 E 3rd St

LovelandCO80537

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 480 W 10th St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

480 W 10th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 138 Glenda Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

138 Glenda Dr

LovelandCO80537
property at 1121 E 2nd St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 17

1121 E 2nd St

LovelandCO80537
property at 1249 E 6th St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

1249 E 6th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 4925 Hahns Peak Dr

$1,895

Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

4925 Hahns Peak Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 1640 Cheyenne Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1640 Cheyenne Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 4825 Hahns Peak Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 7

4825 Hahns Peak Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 745 Nyssa Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

745 Nyssa Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 2718 5th St SW

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

2718 5th St SW

LovelandCO80537
property at 991 Winona Cir

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

991 Winona Cir

LovelandCO80537

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1616 James Dr

$2,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

1616 James Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 922 N Garfield Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

922 N Garfield Ave

LovelandCO80537
property at 927 Daphne Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

927 Daphne Dr

LovelandCO80537
property at 765 N Colorado Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

765 N Colorado Ave

LovelandCO80537
property at 2597 Turquoise St

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

2597 Turquoise St

LovelandCO80537
property at 2357 Forsythia Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2357 Forsythia Ct

LovelandCO80537
property at 1506 Dryland St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1506 Dryland St

LovelandCO80538
property at 3078 Nebula Ct

$3,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3078 Nebula Ct

LovelandCO80537
property at 3078 Nebula Ct

$3,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3078 Nebula Ct

LovelandCO80537
property at 3349 Streamwood Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

3349 Streamwood Dr

JohnstownCO80534
property at 3377 Streamwood Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3377 Streamwood Dr

JohnstownCO80534

Loveland, CO Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Loveland, CO Rentals by Map

View Map
Loveland, CO Apartments Map
View Map
Loveland, CO Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Loveland

What type of rentals are currently available in Loveland?

There are currently 210 Apartments for Rent in Loveland, CO with pricing that ranges from $895 to $5,563. There are also 98 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Loveland ranging from $600 to $5,980.