Apartments for Rent in Manhattan County, NY (21,532 Rentals) Page 3 of 100

Total Monthly Price
120 E 17th St

Total Monthly Price
113 E 77th St, Unit 2A, Unit 2A

Total Monthly Price
149 E 29th St

Total Monthly Price
126 E 35th St

Total Monthly Price
449 W 50th St

Total Monthly Price
247 E 35th St

Total Monthly Price
141 W 78th St

Total Monthly Price
204 E 35th St

Total Monthly Price
308 E 84th St

Total Monthly Price
350 E 81st St

112 E 36th St

Total Monthly Price
141 E 37th St

Total Monthly Price
117 W 87th St

Total Monthly Price
130 W 132nd St, Unit Garden Level, Unit Garden Level

Total Monthly Price
236 E 30th St

Total Monthly Price
516 9th Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
524 9th Ave

Total Monthly Price
448 W 44th St, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
366 W 46th St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
315 W 48th St

Total Monthly Price
81 Warren St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
53 Nassau St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
162 Chambers St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
144 Fulton St, Unit 4, Unit 4

443 W 43rd St

556 W 165th St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
94 Christopher St

Total Monthly Price
124 Nassau St, Unit 11, Unit 11

Total Monthly Price
336 E 43rd St

130 Water St, Unit 5-F, Unit 5-F

Total Monthly Price
20 Maiden Ln, Unit 17, Unit 17

Total Monthly Price
313 W 53rd St

251 Water St

Total Monthly Price
625 2nd Ave

Total Monthly Price
375 3rd Ave

Total Monthly Price
347 W 53rd St

150 West 51st Street, Unit 1008, Unit 1008

Total Monthly Price
420 E 64th St, Unit W7H, Unit W7H

Total Monthly Price
180 Water St, Unit SI FL24-ID537, Unit SI FL24-ID537

Total Monthly Price
300 E 51st St, Unit SI FL19-ID534, Unit SI FL19-ID534

Total Monthly Price
150 E 57th St, Unit SI FL23-ID517, Unit SI FL23-ID517

Total Monthly Price
553 W 148th St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
630 1st Avenue, Unit 24J, Unit 24J

Total Monthly Price
152 E 79th St

Total Monthly Price
174 E 111th St, Unit East 111th, Unit East 111th

Total Monthly Price
77 E 119th St, Unit East 119th, Unit East 119th

Total Monthly Price
212 E 63rd St

Total Monthly Price
167 E 71st St

Total Monthly Price
341 E 79th St
Manhattan County, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Manhattan County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manhattan County Studio Apartments | $4,402 | $1,900 | $9,424 |
| Manhattan County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $5,642 | $250 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $7,066 | $1,700 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $8,158 | $1,367 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $7,543 | $1,610 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $8,588 | $4,750 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in Manhattan County
Explore Manhattan County
Frequently Asked Questions about Manhattan County
How much are Studio apartments in Manhattan County?
There are currently 13,223 Studio Apartments in Manhattan County with rent ranges from $1,900 to $9,424 with an average price of $4,402.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Manhattan County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Manhattan County ranges from $250 to $21,900 with an average monthly rent of $5,642.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Manhattan County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Manhattan County range from $1,700 to $30,107. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $7,066.
How expensive are Manhattan County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,474 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Manhattan County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,367 to $37,950 - averaging $8,158 for the location.