
Apartments for Rent in Manhattan County, NY (21,532 Rentals) Page 5 of 100


Total Monthly Price
108 W 15th St, Unit SI FL5-ID205

Total Monthly Price
41 Park Ave, Unit SI FL3-ID203

Total Monthly Price
53 Park Pl, Unit SI FL3-ID53

Total Monthly Price
250 E Houston St, Unit SI FL7-ID179

WEST 162 STREET, Unit 1B

WEST 125 STREET, Unit 5

345 W 53rd St, Unit B

722 10th Ave, Unit 3A

200 E 23rd St, Unit 10B

248 Mott St, Unit 11

Total Monthly Price
401 E 34th St, Unit SI FL6-ID695

141 W 10th St, Unit 21

241 E 46th St, Unit 4D

170 E 2nd St, Unit 2D

32 Cornelia St, Unit 52

Total Monthly Price
241 E 31st St, Unit SI ID1389270P

224 E 11th St, Unit G

Total Monthly Price
240 E 26th St, Unit SI FL2-ID1021846P

220 Sullivan St, Unit 5H

101 Stanton St, Unit 10

17 W 103rd St, Unit 2F

219 E 23rd St, Unit 18

60 Avenue B, Unit 2C

47 1/2 East 1st Street, Unit 4

365 W 52nd St, Unit 5A

303 Broome St, Unit 5

45 Orchard St, Unit 3A

50 Horatio St, Unit 10

198 Sixth Avenue, Unit 2

163 Ludlow St, Unit 4C

635 2nd Ave, Unit 4R

Central Park West, Unit 5B

216 W 108th St, Unit 4W

326 W 83rd St, Unit 5D

1661 York Ave, Unit 1L

Central Park West, Unit 2B

427 E 80th St, Unit 4D

350 Manhattan Ave, Unit 1H

350 Manhattan Ave, Unit 1D

350 Manhattan Ave, Unit 1C

Total Monthly Price
49 E 34th St, Unit SI FL2-ID2061

325 E 5th St, Unit E4

350 Manhattan Ave, Unit 3F

529 E 6th St, Unit 2B

448 W 37th St, Unit 6E

248 Mott St, Unit 4

340 E 18th St, Unit 3B

101 Audubon Ave, Unit 23

585 W 204th St, Unit 3G
Manhattan County, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Manhattan County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manhattan County Studio Apartments | $4,402 | $1,900 | $9,424 |
| Manhattan County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $5,642 | $250 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $7,066 | $1,700 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $8,158 | $1,367 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $7,543 | $1,610 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $8,588 | $4,750 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in Manhattan County
Explore Manhattan County
Frequently Asked Questions about Manhattan County
How much are Studio apartments in Manhattan County?
There are currently 13,223 Studio Apartments in Manhattan County with rent ranges from $1,900 to $9,424 with an average price of $4,402.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Manhattan County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Manhattan County ranges from $250 to $21,900 with an average monthly rent of $5,642.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Manhattan County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Manhattan County range from $1,700 to $30,107. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $7,066.
How expensive are Manhattan County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,474 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Manhattan County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,367 to $37,950 - averaging $8,158 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.