
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Millerton, PA (35 Rentals)


Emerald Springs Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
The Outlook Apartments

City View Apartments

Montour Family Apartments

Solo Apartments at Corning

Stillwaters, Hickory Grove Apartments

Northside Place
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

WoodsEdge Apartments

West Village Apartments

Mountain Ridge Townhouses

622-632-632 Lewis St

1724 Steam Valley Rd

355 W Clinton St

1718 Mecklenburg Rd

220 Kingsbury Ave
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

120 W 12th St

315 Sullivan St

129 Oakwood Ave

219 Coddington Rd

215 Pennsylvania Ave

303 7th St

255 Coddington Rd

136 Kendall Ave
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

141 Pearsall Pl

198 Beartown Rd

101 Penny Ln

604 Spencer Rd

198 E King Rd

648 -702 Hudson St

644 Hudson St

Pine Tree Village Apartments
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Mark Twain Building

Hudson Heights Studios Utilities Included

Bottchers Landing
Millerton, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Millerton?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millerton Studio Apartments | $2,266 | $675 | $7,450 |
| Millerton 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,605 | $600 | $2,609 |
| Millerton 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,352 | $795 | $5,007 |
| Millerton 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,033 | $1,125 | $3,412 |
| Millerton 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,111 | $1,535 | $2,400 |
Browse Top Apartments in Millerton
See all Apartments in MillertonExplore Millerton
Millerton, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Millerton and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Millerton, PA is found at Stillwaters, Hickory Grove Apartments and is 1,369 square feet priced from $2,025. Mountain Ridge Townhouses has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,200 square feet and currently listed start at $1,295. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Millerton:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillwaters, Hickory Grove Apartments | Oak | 1,369 Sq Ft | $2,025 |
| Mountain Ridge Townhouses | 3 Bedroom | 1,200 Sq Ft | $1,295 |
| West Village Apartments | 3 Beds, 1 bath | 1,158 Sq Ft | $1,424 |
| Montour Family Apartments | 3 bedroom | 1,158 Sq Ft | $1,125 |
| Solo Apartments at Corning | 3x1.5 | 1,150 Sq Ft | $1,545 |
| Lakeside Vista | 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - Whole Apartment | 750 Sq Ft | $1,850 |
| City View Apartments | T Series | 650 Sq Ft | $2,685 |
Cheapest Available Millerton and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of August 31, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Millerton, PA is the 3 bedroom Model starting from $1,125 at Montour Family Apartments . The second most affordable Millerton 3 Bedroom is the 3 Bedroom Model at Mountain Ridge Townhouses starting at $1,295 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Millerton is currently $2,033. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Millerton:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Montour Family Apartments | 3 bedroom | $1,125 |
| Mountain Ridge Townhouses | 3 Bedroom | $1,295 |
| West Village Apartments | 3 Beds, 1 bath | $1,424 |
| Solo Apartments at Corning | 3x1.5 | $1,545 |
| Lakeside Vista | 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - Whole Apartment | $1,850 |
| Stillwaters, Hickory Grove Apartments | Oak | $2,025 |
| The Outlook Apartments | ? Spacious 3-Bedroom with Kitchen Island at The... | $2,400 |
| City View Apartments | T Series | $2,685 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Millerton, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Millerton, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Millerton Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Millerton with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Millerton is at Montour Family Apartments listed at $1,125.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Millerton Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Millerton is $2,033.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Millerton Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Millerton is a 1,369 square feet unit starting from $2,025 at Stillwaters, Hickory Grove Apartments.
What is the average size for Millerton 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Millerton is currently 1,653 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.