Homes for Rent in Mission Hill, MA with Spacious Closets (73 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1748 Beacon St

$2,575

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

1748 Beacon St, Unit 1, Unit 1

1748 Beacon St
BrooklineMA02445
property at 388 Marlborough St

$5,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

388 Marlborough St, Unit 9, Unit 9

388 Marlborough St
BostonMA02115
property at 771 Harrison Ave

$3,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,850

Total Monthly Price
$3,850

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

771 Harrison Ave, Unit 101, Unit 101

771 Harrison Ave
BostonMA02118
property at 34 Medfield St

$3,050 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,050 - $3,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

34 Medfield St

BostonMA02215
property at 1061 Beacon St

$4,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800

Total Monthly Price
$4,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

1061 Beacon St, Unit 1, Unit 1

1061 Beacon St
BrooklineMA02446
property at 15 Aberdeen St

$3,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

15 Aberdeen St, Unit 3, Unit 3

15 Aberdeen St
BostonMA02215
property at 1169 Commonwealth Ave

$4,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

1169 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

1169 Commonwealth Ave
BostonMA02134

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 64 Queensberry St

$2,250 - $4,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $4,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,250 - $4,750

Studio To 3 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Sep 1

64 Queensberry St

BostonMA02215
property at 10 Clearway St

$4,800 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price
$4,800 - $5,600

2 To 3 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

10 Clearway St

BostonMA02115
property at 122 Riverway

$3,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

122 Riverway, Unit 2A, Unit 2A

122 Riverway
BostonMA02215
property at 79 Linden St

$5,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,695

Total Monthly Price
$5,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

79 Linden St, Unit 2, Unit 2

79 Linden St
BostonMA02134
property at 67 Park Dr

$3,000 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,000 - $3,500

1 To 2 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

67 Park Dr

BostonMA02215
property at 2 Worthington St

$6,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,195

Total Monthly Price
$6,195

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Sep 1

2 Worthington St

BostonMA02120
property at 35 Westland Ave

$2,150 - $4,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $4,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $4,900

Studio To 3 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

35 Westland Ave

BostonMA02115
property at 43 Westland Ave

$2,250 - $6,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $6,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,250 - $6,750

Studio To 4 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

43 Westland Ave

BostonMA02115
property at 65 Hemenway St

$2,375 - $2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375 - $2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,375 - $2,800

Studio To 1 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

65 Hemenway St

BostonMA02115

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

property at 43 Westland Ave

$2,250 - $4,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $4,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,250 - $4,600

Studio To 2 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

43 Westland Ave

BostonMA02115
property at 29 Brainerd Rd

$5,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,800

Total Monthly Price
$5,800

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 1

29 Brainerd Rd, Unit T8, Unit T8

29 Brainerd Rd
BostonMA02134
property at 89 Westbourne Ter

$4,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,600

Total Monthly Price
$4,600

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

89 Westbourne Ter, Unit 1, Unit 1

89 Westbourne Ter
BrooklineMA02446
property at 59 Westland Ave

$2,150 - $6,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $6,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $6,200

Studio To 3 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

59 Westland Ave

BostonMA02115
property at 50 Fenwood Rd

$3,200

Total Monthly Price9 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

50 Fenwood Rd, Unit 7, Unit 7

50 Fenwood Rd
BostonMA02115
property at 531 Beacon St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

531 Beacon St, Unit 7, Unit 7

531 Beacon St
BostonMA02215
property at 249 Corey Rd

$4,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

249 Corey Rd, Unit 105, Unit 105

249 Corey Rd
BostonMA02135
property at 44 Washington St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

44 Washington St, Unit 309, Unit 309

44 Washington St
BrooklineMA02445
property at 60 Queensberry St

$2,150 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $3,950

Studio To 3 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

60 Queensberry St

BostonMA02215

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

property at 121 Park Dr

$2,400 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,400 - $3,700

Studio To 2 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

121 Park Dr

BostonMA02215
property at 869 Beacon St

$3,600 - $6,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600 - $6,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $6,500

1 To 3 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Jul 1

869 Beacon St

BostonMA02215
property at 67 Park Dr

$2,100 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $4,200

Studio To 1 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

67 Park Dr

BostonMA02215
property at 69 Park Dr

$2,200 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,200

Studio To 2 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

69 Park Dr

BostonMA02215
property at 32 Long Ave

$6,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,600

Total Monthly Price
$6,600

6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

32 Long Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

32 Long Ave
BostonMA02134
property at 186 Kelton St

$6,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

186 Kelton St, Unit 3, Unit 3

186 Kelton St
BostonMA02134
property at 91 Verndale St

$6,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,600

Total Monthly Price
$6,600

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

91 Verndale St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 83 Francis St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

83 Francis St, Unit 3, Unit 3

83 Francis St
BrooklineMA02446
property at 31 Harris St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

31 Harris St, Unit 2, Unit 2

31 Harris St
BrooklineMA02446

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 195 Winthrop Rd

$2,350 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,350 - $3,800

2 To 3 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

195 Winthrop Rd

BrooklineMA02445
property at 45 Longwood Ave

$3,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

45 Longwood Ave, Unit 210, Unit 210

45 Longwood Ave
BrooklineMA02446
property at 210 Winthrop Rd

$2,800 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800 - $3,800

2 To 3 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

210 Winthrop Rd

BrooklineMA02445
property at 124 Summit Ave

$6,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,300

Total Monthly Price
$6,300

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

124 Summit Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

124 Summit Ave
BrooklineMA02446
property at 12 Alton Pl

$3,500 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,500 - $5,600

2 To 4 Bedroom Townhomes for Rent

Available Now

12 Alton Pl

BrooklineMA02446
property at 120 School St

$4,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,650

Total Monthly Price
$4,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 20

120 School St

BostonMA02130
property at 8 Garrison St

$2,975

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975

Total Monthly Price
$2,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 1

8 Garrison St, Unit 408, Unit 408

8 Garrison St
BostonMA02116
property at 354 Marlborough St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 5

354 Marlborough St, Unit 3, Unit 3

354 Marlborough St
BostonMA02115
property at 1284 Commonwealth Ave

$6,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,795

Total Monthly Price
$6,795

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

1284 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 7, Unit 7

1284 Commonwealth Ave
BostonMA02134

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Mission Hill, MA Local Guide

Boston Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, and State Street