
Apartments for Rent in Monroeville, PA (291 Rentals) Page 3 of 6


311 Highland Ave

556 Middle Ave

429 Card Ave

325 Welsh Ave

18 Morningside Ave

740 Middle Ave

517 Washington St

538 Chicora St

585 Novella Ave

2025 Denning Way

325 Clavale St

275 Greensburg Pike

106 Amber Ln

436 Cline St

427 Howard St

2837 Capitol St

139 Sumner Ave

12114 Garland Dr

801 Jefferson Rd

220 Idlewood Rd

237 Collins Dr

1307 Universal Rd

131 S Joslyn Dr

151 Mahoning Dr

1216 Universal Rd

2578 Pitcairn Rd

1939-1941 James St

2307 Monroeville Rd

1715-1723 Commercial St

742 Heartwood Dr

206 Rosecrest Dr

221 Rosecrest Dr

484 3rd St

354 Broadway Ave

510 2nd St

479 3rd St

288-298 2nd St

210 Center Ave

593 E 6th St

535 5th St

117-123 Center Ave

Pitcairn Apartments

565 3rd St

221 Center Ave

404-414 Eleanor

La Contessa

212 Highland Ave

400 Eleanor St

500 2nd Ave
Monroeville, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Monroeville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroeville Studio Apartments | $1,161 | $885 | $1,559 |
| Monroeville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,189 | $575 | $2,001 |
| Monroeville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,468 | $775 | $2,742 |
| Monroeville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,449 | $895 | $2,480 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Monroeville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,185 | $697 | $1,875 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $1,572 | $950 | $2,400 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $1,625 | $1,350 | $2,000 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $2,201 | $1,889 | $2,514 |
Browse Top Apartments in Monroeville
Explore Monroeville
Frequently Asked Questions about Monroeville
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Monroeville, PA?
As of today, September 05, 2026, there are currently 291 available Monroeville apartments priced from $575 to $4,128, with an average monthly rent of $1,358.
How much are Studio apartments in Monroeville?
There are currently 32 Studio Apartments in Monroeville with rent ranges from $885 to $1,559 with an average price of $1,161.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Monroeville Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Monroeville ranges from $575 to $2,001 with an average monthly rent of $1,189.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Monroeville cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Monroeville range from $775 to $2,742. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,468.
How expensive are Monroeville Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 39 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Monroeville on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $895 to $2,480 - averaging $1,449 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Swap Steal City Chaos for Suburban Charm: Our Expert's Guide to Top Pittsburgh Suburbs for Rentals
Written by: Christine DiMaria
Pittsburgh is a major hub of culture, innovation, business, and entertainment.

Pittsburgh: An Insider's Guide to the Steel City
Written by: Christine DiMaria
Pittsburgh — home of the Steelers, Three Rivers, and more culture than one city should be allowed. For tourists, it's a mecca for history, sports, and good eats. For us who call it home, it has all the essentials and more.

Work and Live in the Burgh: The Top Employers and Where to Find Your Perfect Pittsburgh Apartment
Written by: Christine DiMaria
While your mind probably automatically drifts to the steel mills when you hear Pittsburgh, long gone are the days when the city was the leading steel producer in the country — and at one time, the world.

Pittsburgh's Academic Gems: A Local Expert's University & Housing Guide
Written by: Christine DiMaria
Besides Pittsburgh's yearly homage to pickles, nationally recognized football team, and coinage of the word "yinz," the city is also known for its renowned higher education opportunities.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.