
Apartments for Rent in Monroeville, PA (291 Rentals) Page 4 of 6


334 Broadway

5 | Value Add Pitcairn

543-549 5th Street Ext

535-541 5th Street Ext

236 Cavitt Ave

520 Brinton Ave

501 Cavitt

Laurel Square

325 Marguerite Ave

318 Middle Ave

401-411 Commerce St

1508 Maple Ave

328 James St

Charles Street Apartments

1515 Oak Avenue Ext

330 James St

550 Larimer Ave

410 Church St

322 James St

600 Penn Ave

Penneshaw Estates Apartments

927 Lynn Ave

800 Penn Ave

1004 James St

8 Units | Turtle Creek

415 Mercer St

2-36 Oxford St

1800 Lynn Ave

Grant Street Apartments

401 Albert St

910 Josephine St

308 Miami St

782 Josephine St

236-242 Chicora St

712-716 5th Ave

1115-1121 Morrelle Ave

986 5th Ave

1036-1042 Largo Way

Continental Arms

Landmark Apartments

569 Woodmont Ave

1600 Lincoln Hwy

Eastland Apartments

207 Elizabeth St

950 Edward St

265 Foster Rd

601 Castle Ave

Burke Way

Arrowhead Apartments
Monroeville, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Monroeville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroeville Studio Apartments | $1,161 | $885 | $1,559 |
| Monroeville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,189 | $575 | $2,001 |
| Monroeville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,468 | $775 | $2,742 |
| Monroeville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,449 | $895 | $2,480 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Monroeville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,185 | $697 | $1,875 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $1,572 | $950 | $2,400 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $1,625 | $1,350 | $2,000 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $2,201 | $1,889 | $2,514 |
Browse Top Apartments in Monroeville
Explore Monroeville
Frequently Asked Questions about Monroeville
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Monroeville, PA?
As of today, September 05, 2026, there are currently 291 available Monroeville apartments priced from $575 to $4,128, with an average monthly rent of $1,358.
How much are Studio apartments in Monroeville?
There are currently 32 Studio Apartments in Monroeville with rent ranges from $885 to $1,559 with an average price of $1,161.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Monroeville Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Monroeville ranges from $575 to $2,001 with an average monthly rent of $1,189.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Monroeville cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Monroeville range from $775 to $2,742. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,468.
How expensive are Monroeville Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 39 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Monroeville on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $895 to $2,480 - averaging $1,449 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Swap Steal City Chaos for Suburban Charm: Our Expert's Guide to Top Pittsburgh Suburbs for Rentals
Written by: Christine DiMaria
Pittsburgh is a major hub of culture, innovation, business, and entertainment.

Pittsburgh: An Insider's Guide to the Steel City
Written by: Christine DiMaria
Pittsburgh — home of the Steelers, Three Rivers, and more culture than one city should be allowed. For tourists, it's a mecca for history, sports, and good eats. For us who call it home, it has all the essentials and more.

Work and Live in the Burgh: The Top Employers and Where to Find Your Perfect Pittsburgh Apartment
Written by: Christine DiMaria
While your mind probably automatically drifts to the steel mills when you hear Pittsburgh, long gone are the days when the city was the leading steel producer in the country — and at one time, the world.

Pittsburgh's Academic Gems: A Local Expert's University & Housing Guide
Written by: Christine DiMaria
Besides Pittsburgh's yearly homage to pickles, nationally recognized football team, and coinage of the word "yinz," the city is also known for its renowned higher education opportunities.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.