
Luxury Apartments for Rent near Montague, CA (26 Rentals)
The most luxurious Apartments in Montague with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Ashland Hills Hotel Apartments

1280 Ashford Way

505 Louis J Ave

804 Corey Dr

899 Trinity Way
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

531 Clay St

171 Helman St

907 Bellview Ave

382 Glenn St

18010 Ponderosa Ln

3511 Blue Blossom Dr
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

834 Pavilion Pl

350 Phelps St

706 Normal Ave

420 Lindsay Ln

1504 Myers Ln

495 Jennifer St
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

12817 OR-66

1131 Rutherford Dr

479 E Hersey St

3844 Arena Dr

89 N Main St

700 Helman St
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

2275 Pioneer Rd

Ridgewood
Montague, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Montague?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montague Studio Apartments | $1,221 | $1,004 | $1,525 |
| Montague 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,523 | $900 | $2,250 |
| Montague 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,694 | $1,150 | $2,250 |
| Montague 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,875 | $1,372 | $2,525 |
| Montague 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,950 | $1,950 | $1,950 |
Browse Top Apartments in Montague
See all Apartments in MontagueExplore Montague
Montague, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Montague, CA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Montague, CA
Frequently Asked Questions about Montague
How much are Studio apartments in Montague?
There are currently 7 Studio Apartments in Montague with rent ranges from $1,004 to $1,525 with an average price of $1,221.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Montague Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Montague ranges from $900 to $2,250 with an average monthly rent of $1,523.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Montague cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Montague range from $1,150 to $2,250. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,694.
How expensive are Montague Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 13 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Montague on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,372 to $2,525 - averaging $1,875 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.