Montgomery County, Pennsylvania Neighborhoods and Nearby Cities

Other Neighborhoods near Montgomery County, PA

AM

Ashland Meadows

4.0 stars
Affordability
$1,170 to $3,960
27 Apartments5 Rentals
CC

Chestnut Creek

$1,450 to $4,111
9 Apartments14 Rentals
Chestnut Hill

Chestnut Hill

4.0 stars
Affordability
$850 to $7,782
178 Apartments72 Rentals
Conshohocken Plymouth Meeting

Conshohocken Plymouth Meeting

4.0 stars
Affordability
$841 to $8,111
191 Apartments70 Rentals
CM

Coventry Meadows

4.0 stars
Affordability
$895 to $3,960
66 Apartments11 Rentals
EA

Estates at Chestnut Lane

4.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$1,450 to $4,111
13 Apartments14 Rentals
EA

Estates at Glen Acres

4.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$1,460 to $4,111
11 Apartments1 Rental
EA

Estates at Hidden Pond

4.0 stars
Kitchen Options
$1,450 to $4,111
11 Apartments12 Rentals
FA

Fairways at Green Meadows

3.5 stars
Affordability
$392 to $3,640
60 Apartments14 Rentals
J

Jeffersonville

4.0 stars
Affordability
$392 to $3,640
149 Apartments21 Rentals
KO

King of Prussia Norristown

4.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$392 to $20,470
347 Apartments83 Rentals
MG

Maple Glen Hollow

4.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$841 to $6,162
54 Apartments18 Rentals
MA

Mews at Valley Forge

4.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$1,095 to $5,145
40 Apartments11 Rentals
NE

Northridge Estates

3.5 stars
Affordability
$392 to $2,300
88 Apartments10 Rentals
OT

Oak Terrace

4.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$841 to $6,162
32 Apartments14 Rentals
PI

Port Indian

4.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$1,095 to $5,145
43 Apartments11 Rentals
PC

Providence Chase

4.0 stars
Affordability
$1,131 to $4,275
49 Apartments14 Rentals
RA

Regency at Providence

4.0 stars
Affordability
$593 to $4,275
117 Apartments22 Rentals
RP

Regents Park

4.0 stars
Affordability
$392 to $3,640
137 Apartments18 Rentals
RL

Riverview Landing

4.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$392 to $20,470
90 Apartments33 Rentals
SE

Squire Estates

3.5 stars
Affordability
$1,460 to $4,111
14 Apartments11 Rentals
S

Stonycreek

3.5 stars
Affordability
$392 to $3,640
86 Apartments11 Rentals
TR

The Reserve at Gwynedd

4.0 stars
Affordability
$1,230 to $4,166
55 Apartments18 Rentals
TM

Trent Manor

4.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$1,095 to $5,145
41 Apartments11 Rentals
Valley Forge King of Prussia

Valley Forge King of Prussia

4.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$392 to $20,470
413 Apartments100 Rentals
WW

Walden Woods

3.0 stars
Active Lifestyle
$1,230 to $4,111
19 Apartments1 Rental
WC

Waynes Crossing

4.0 stars
Affordability
$392 to $3,640
155 Apartments18 Rentals
WC

Westover Crossing

$392 to $5,145
72 Apartments17 Rentals

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.