Studio Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Mountain View Neighborhood of Mountain View, CA (157 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
1161 Bonita Ave
Studio Apartments

1161 Bonita Ave

1161 Bonita AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
740 Palo Alto Ave
Studio Apartments

740 Palo Alto Ave

740 Palo Alto AveMountain View, CA 94041

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

close
View Me
624 Victor Way
Studio Apartments

624 Victor Way

624 Victor WayMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
227 Pettis Ave
Studio Apartments

227 Pettis Ave

227 Pettis AveMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
950 Boranda Ave
Studio Apartments

950 Boranda Ave

950 Boranda AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
331 Higdon Ave
Studio Apartments

331 Higdon Ave

331 Higdon AveMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
167 Higdon Ave
Studio Apartments

167 Higdon Ave

167 Higdon AveMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
398 Mariposa Ave
Studio Apartments

398 Mariposa Ave

398 Mariposa AveMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
1120 Bonita Ave
Studio Apartments

1120 Bonita Ave

1120 Bonita AveMountain View, CA 94040
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1091 Bonita Ave
Studio Apartments

1091 Bonita Ave

1091 Bonita AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
251 Chiquita Ave
Studio Apartments

251 Chiquita Ave

251 Chiquita AveMountain View, CA 94041

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
125 Escuela Ave
Studio Apartments

125 Escuela Ave

125 Escuela AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
231 Easy St
Studio Apartments

231 Easy St

231 Easy StMountain View, CA 94043
close
View Me
1085 Boranda Ave
Studio Apartments

1085 Boranda Ave

1085 Boranda AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
299 Chiquita Ave
Studio Apartments

299 Chiquita Ave

299 Chiquita AveMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
280 Chiquita Ave
Studio Apartments

280 Chiquita Ave

280 Chiquita AveMountain View, CA 94041

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

close
View Me
1004 Bonita Ave
Studio Apartments

1004 Bonita Ave

1004 Bonita AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
996 Lane Ave
Studio Apartments

996 Lane Ave

996 Lane AveMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
1046 Wright Ave
Studio Apartments

1046 Wright Ave

1046 Wright AveMountain View, CA 94043
close
View Me
855 Park Dr
Studio Apartments

855 Park Dr

855 Park DrMountain View, CA 94040
close
View Me
662 Mariposa Ave
Studio Apartments

662 Mariposa Ave

662 Mariposa AveMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
1409 Villa St
Studio Apartments

1409 Villa St

1409 Villa StMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
750 Palo Alto Ave
Studio Apartments

750 Palo Alto Ave

750 Palo Alto AveMountain View, CA 94041

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

close
View Me
1622 Latham St
Studio Apartments

1622 Latham St

1622 Latham StMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
185 Higdon Ave
Studio Apartments

185 Higdon Ave

185 Higdon AveMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
338 Mariposa Ave
Studio Apartments

338 Mariposa Ave

338 Mariposa AveMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
Saint Francis
Studio Apartments

Saint Francis

280 Easy StMountain View, CA 94043
close
View Me
392 View St
Studio Apartments

392 View St

392 View StMountain View, CA 94041
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Corso Apartments
Studio Apartments

Corso Apartments

941 California StMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
251 Higdon Ave
Studio Apartments

251 Higdon Ave

251 Higdon AveMountain View, CA 94041
close
View Me
357 View St
Studio Apartments

357 View St

357 View StMountain View, CA 94041

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Largest Available Downtown Mountain View Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Downtown Mountain View area of Mountain View, CA is found at eaves Mountain View at Middlefield and is listed at 405 square feet priced from $2,767. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
eaves Mountain View at Middlefield405405 Sq Ft$2,767
Calderon Apartments192400 Sq Ft$2,195
eaves CreeksideS-Special198 Sq Ft$2,200

Cheapest Available Downtown Mountain View Studio Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Calderon Apartments192$2,195
eaves CreeksideS-Special$2,200

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Downtown Mountain View Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Downtown Mountain View with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Downtown Mountain View is at Calderon Apartments listed at $2,195.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Downtown Mountain View Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Downtown Mountain View is $3,115.

What is the largest available Studio Downtown Mountain View Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Downtown Mountain View is a 405 square feet unit starting from $2,767 at eaves Mountain View at Middlefield.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.