
Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CA (1,821 Rentals) Page 3 of 37


Total Monthly Price
777 W Middlefield Rd, Unit SI ID1280512P

Total Monthly Price
4300 Collins Ct, Unit SI ID1280619P

4300 Collins Ct, Unit SI ID1280651P

4300 Collins Ct, Unit SI ID1280652P

Total Monthly Price
1945 Latham St, Unit SI FL1-ID1917

600 N Whisman Rd, Unit SI FL1-ID462

Total Monthly Price
1600 Villa St, Unit SI FL1-ID7357A

Total Monthly Price
555 W Middlefield Rd, Unit SI FL1-ID5540A

877 Heatherstone Way, Unit SI FL2-ID1668

465 Calderon Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID1640

49 Showers Dr, Unit SI FL1-ID1622

550 Ortega Ave, Unit SI FL1-ID1517

555 San Antonio Rd, Unit SI FL2-ID1429

Total Monthly Price
1600 Villa St, Unit SI FL2-ID1068

Total Monthly Price
1600 Villa St, Unit SI FL0-ID1084

9 Forest Glen St, Unit SI FL0-ID843

234 Escuela Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID600

Total Monthly Price
900 High School Way, Unit SI FL2-ID379

Total Monthly Price
111 N Rengstorff Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID436

Total Monthly Price
801 Church St, Unit SI FL2-ID127

877 Heatherstone Way, Unit SI FL2-ID443

877 Heatherstone Way, Unit SI FL2-ID278

877 Heatherstone Way, Unit SI FL2-ID442

1343 W Middlefield Rd

500 W Middlefield Rd, Unit 121

181 Ada Ave

14 Forest Glen St

15 Cassandra Way

716 Astor Ct

108 Bryant St

1098 Judson Dr

Total Monthly Price
1734 W El Camino Real, Unit SI ID1039966P

1858 Latham St

Total Monthly Price
111 N Rengstorff Ave, Unit SI FL1-ID385

Total Monthly Price
400 San Antonio Rd, Unit SI ID1280724P

Total Monthly Price
1600 Villa St, Unit SI FL3-ID6583A

Total Monthly Price
2400 W El Camino Real, Unit SI FL1-ID6318A

505 Cypress Point Dr

291 Geary Way

1033 Crestview Dr

1409 Village Ct

2047 Montecito Ave

550 Ortega Ave

933 Miramonte Ave

621 Cinnamon Cir

1299 Cuernavaca Circulo

830 Williams Way

History Museum House Apartments

1035 Williams Way
Mountain View, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mountain View?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Studio Apartments | $2,806 | $1,200 | $4,474 |
| Mountain View 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,074 | $1,185 | $9,015 |
| Mountain View 2 Bedroom Apartments | $5,078 | $2,303 | $10,000+ |
| Mountain View 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,924 | $2,650 | $7,923 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mountain View
Explore Mountain View
Frequently Asked Questions about Mountain View
How much are Studio apartments in Mountain View?
There are currently 805 Studio Apartments in Mountain View with rent ranges from $1,200 to $4,474 with an average price of $2,806.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mountain View Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mountain View ranges from $1,185 to $9,015 with an average monthly rent of $4,074.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mountain View cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mountain View range from $2,303 to $11,034. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $5,078.
How expensive are Mountain View Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 281 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mountain View on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,650 to $7,923 - averaging $5,924 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose
Written by: Shannon Hilson
If you’ve spent much time in San Jose, you’ve likely heard it referred to as “the capital of Silicon Valley” a time or two, and with good reason. San Jose has it all when it comes to the modern California lifestyle and then some.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.