
Apartments for Rent near Muhlenberg Township, PA Under $2,000 (75 Rentals)


Wynnewood Park Apartments

Total Monthly Price
134 W Douglass St, Unit 1

Country Club Apartments

The Cloverleaf

1025 N Front St

526 Windsor St

834 Centre Ave

1400 Beaumont Ave

610 El Hatco Dr
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

601 Christopher Dr

804 Christopher Dr

1251 N 11th St

137 Poplar St

500 Penn Ave

307 Fairview St

1121 Douglass St

1146 Locust St

1208 Marion St

3431 Montrose Ave
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

821 Lincoln St, Unit 2

1224 Fidelity St

633 Penn Ave

828 Madison Ave

2846 Leiszs Bridge Rd

2134 Kutztown Rd

2054 Lorraine Rd

1024 Birch St

1113 Elm St

330 Moss St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

311 Kline St

1030 Walnut St

519 tulpehocken street

137 Wunder St

211 Mulberry St

616 Birch St

1566 N 10th St

1031 Spruce St

832 N 5th St

227 Hudson St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

2550 Kutztown Rd, Unit 2R

323 N 9th St

215 S 5th St

1035 N 10th St

324 Spring St

522 N 10th St

345 Spring St

1244 Perkiomen Ave

614-616 Schuylkill Ave

502 Walnut St
Muhlenberg Township, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Muhlenberg Township?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhlenberg Township Studio Apartments | $1,087 | $800 | $1,375 |
| Muhlenberg Township 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,252 | $895 | $1,774 |
| Muhlenberg Township 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,697 | $995 | $2,500 |
| Muhlenberg Township 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,902 | $1,495 | $2,317 |
| Muhlenberg Township 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,575 | $1,575 | $1,575 |
Browse Top Apartments in Muhlenberg Township
See all Apartments in Muhlenberg TownshipExplore Muhlenberg Township
Muhlenberg Township, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Muhlenberg Township, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Muhlenberg Township, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Muhlenberg Township
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Muhlenberg Township Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Muhlenberg Township ranges from $895 to $1,774 with an average monthly rent of $1,252.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Muhlenberg Township cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Muhlenberg Township range from $995 to $2,500. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,697.
How expensive are Muhlenberg Township Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 24 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Muhlenberg Township on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,495 to $2,317 - averaging $1,902 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.