Apartments for Rent in Myrtle, MN Under $2,000 (68 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
ASCEND
$1,530 - $2,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,790
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,830
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ASCEND

210 N Oak AveOwatonna, MN 55060
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radel Court
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,395
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radel Court

520 6th St SEllendale, MN 56026
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Coopers Court
Rent Specials
$1,224 - $1,654
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Coopers Court

614 W Bridge StOwatonna, MN 55060
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Pearl
$1,140 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $1,690
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Pearl

130 E Pearl StOwatonna, MN 55060
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Lake Meadows

1575 24th Ave NWOwatonna, MN 55060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkview Place
$1,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,110
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Parkview Place

303 27th St SWAustin, MN 55912
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1204 1st Ave NE

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1204 1st Ave NE

AustinMN55912
property at 1921 3rd Ave NE

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1921 3rd Ave NE

AustinMN55912
property at 1821 Daniel Ln NE

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1821 Daniel Ln NE

StewartvilleMN55976
property at 804 12th Ave SW

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

804 12th Ave SW

AustinMN55912
property at 403 10th St NW

$1,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,425

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

403 10th St NW

AustinMN55912
property at 609 11th St NW

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price