Homes for Rent in Nassau County, NY with Swimming Pool (13 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

property at 22 Olive St

$10,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,000

Total Monthly Price
$10,000

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Olive St

Lake SuccessNY11020
property at 41 Eaton Rd

$6,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,300

Total Monthly Price
$6,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

41 Eaton Rd

SyossetNY11791
property at 525 E Beech St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

525 E Beech St, Unit 1st Fl, Unit 1st Fl

525 E Beech St
Long BeachNY11561
property at 40 Trenton Ave

$10,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,000

Total Monthly Price
$10,000

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

40 Trenton Ave

East Atlantic BeachNY11561

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 81 Barnes St

$12,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,500

Total Monthly Price
$12,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

81 Barnes St

Long BeachNY11561

Frequently Asked Questions about Nassau County

What type of rentals are currently available in Nassau County?

There are currently 1312 Apartments for Rent in Nassau County, NY with pricing that ranges from $1,500 to $37,000. There are also 436 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Nassau County ranging from $1,000 to $58,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Nassau County?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Nassau County ranges from $1,000 to $58,000 with an average monthly rent of $9,550.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Nassau County?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Nassau County range from $2,900 to $37,000, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $3,300 to $25,000. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $3,500 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $3,500.