Studio Apartments for Rent in the Midtown Neighborhood of New York, NY (2,210 Rentals) Page 2 of 45

124 E 24th St, Unit 1J

245 E 44th St, Unit 6F

345 W 53rd St, Unit B

Total Monthly Price
241 E 31st St, Unit SI ID1389270P

418 W 49th St, Unit 2D

200 E 23rd St, Unit 10B

241 E 46th St, Unit 4D

236 E 36th St, Unit 7G

141 E 56th St, Unit 7E
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

222 E 39th St, Unit 10C

165 E 35th St, Unit 14D

222 E 39th St, Unit 6B

222 E 39th St, Unit 22C

235 W 22nd St, Unit 6O

222 E 39th St, Unit 25F

Total Monthly Price
141 E 33rd St, Unit SI FL10-ID1893

138 E 38th St, Unit 8D

138 E 38th St, Unit 11D

235 W 22nd St, Unit 6C
New York's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about New York and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Joshua Carlucci

235 W 22nd St, Unit 2Y

E.27th E27th St , Park Ave, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
141 E 33rd St, Unit SI FL11-ID628

Total Monthly Price
105 E 24th St, Unit SI FL1-ID1021909P

7 Lexington Ave, Unit 9-U

Total Monthly Price
474 9th Ave, Unit SI ID1323950P

Total Monthly Price
393 8th Ave, Unit SI ID1323927P

Total Monthly Price
474 9th Ave, Unit SI ID1323926P

310 E 44th St, Unit 612

Total Monthly Price
240 E 26th St, Unit SI FL3-ID1021826P

20 Beekman Pl, Unit 5E

77 W 24th St, Unit 15R

333 W 56th St, Unit 6J

45 E 25th St, Unit 12D

315 W 55th St, Unit 2D

516 W 47th St, Unit 8DS

66 Madison Ave, Unit 3G

430 W 34th St., Unit 8A

260 W 26th St, Unit 11D

200 W 20th St, Unit 505

Total Monthly Price
500 W 50th St, Unit SI ID1461702P

Total Monthly Price
312 W 42nd St, Unit SI ID1461701P

Total Monthly Price
68 W 37th St, Unit SI FL24-ID1286048P

Total Monthly Price
73 Lexington Ave, Unit SI ID1388333P

Total Monthly Price
227 E 59th St, Unit SI FL3-ID1916

Total Monthly Price
227 E 59th St, Unit SI FL2-ID635

Total Monthly Price
180 W 20th St, Unit SI FL10-ID1777

Total Monthly Price
132 E 45th St, Unit SI ID1369820P

Total Monthly Price
340 E 51st St, Unit SI FL3-ID2172

Total Monthly Price
311 W 50th St, Unit SI FL2-ID2073
Midtown, New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Midtown?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
Midtown Studio Apartments | $4,524 | $2,800 | $10,000+ |
| Midtown 1 Bedroom Apartments | $5,646 | $2,175 | $10,000+ |
| Midtown 2 Bedroom Apartments | $7,262 | $3,500 | $10,000+ |
| Midtown 3 Bedroom Apartments | $8,896 | $4,995 | $10,000+ |
| Midtown 4 Bedroom Apartments | $9,410 | $6,995 | $10,000+ |
| Midtown 5 Bedroom Apartments | $13,654 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 2210 rentals with your search options within a 1 mile radius of the Midtown Neighborhood of New York, NY.
See all Apartments in New YorkExplore New York
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Midtown Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Midtown with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in Midtown is at 154 East 37th Street listed at $2,450.
How much is the average rent for a Studio Midtown Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Midtown is $4,524.
What is the largest available Studio Midtown Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Midtown is a 559 square feet unit starting from $4,300 at The Blake.
What is the average size for Midtown Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in Midtown is currently 525 sq ft.