Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in the 10166 ZIP Code of New York, NY (836 Rentals)Page 14 of 17
Homes for rent in the 10166 ZIP Code area of New York that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

Total Monthly Price
279 E 44th St, Unit SI FL21-ID894

Total Monthly Price
309 5th Ave, Unit SI FL15-ID875

Total Monthly Price
20 Waterside Plaza, Unit SI FL20-ID978

Total Monthly Price
170 1st Ave, Unit SI FL3-ID938

Total Monthly Price
329 E 58th St, Unit SI FL2-ID807

Total Monthly Price
51 Leroy St, Unit SI FL3-ID864

Total Monthly Price
520 W 43rd St, Unit SI FL24-ID898

Total Monthly Price
102 E 7th St, Unit SI FL3-ID954

Total Monthly Price
214 E 25th St, Unit SI FL2-ID829

Total Monthly Price
214 E 25th St, Unit SI FL3-ID828

Total Monthly Price
145 W 58th St, Unit SI FL5-ID848

Total Monthly Price
209 E 25th St, Unit SI FL4-ID903

Total Monthly Price
180 Riverside Blvd, Unit SI FL17-ID820

Total Monthly Price
241 W 75th St, Unit SI FL4-ID773

Total Monthly Price
279 E 44th St, Unit SI FL21-ID814

Total Monthly Price
401 E 34th St, Unit SI FL31-ID841

Total Monthly Price
420 E 54th St, Unit SI FL3-ID752

Total Monthly Price
302 8th Ave, Unit SI FL3-ID739

Total Monthly Price
311 W 50th St, Unit SI FL2-ID810

Total Monthly Price
160 Riverside Blvd, Unit SI FL10-ID832

Total Monthly Price
53 Leroy St, Unit SI FL2-ID806

Total Monthly Price
1600 Broadway-SI FL14-ID697, Unit SI FL14-ID697

Total Monthly Price
15 W 55th St, Unit SI FL8-ID736

Total Monthly Price
401 E 34th St, Unit SI FL30-ID720

Total Monthly Price
401 E 34th St, Unit SI FL22-ID714

Total Monthly Price
311 W 50th St, Unit SI FL2-ID692

Total Monthly Price
244 East 86th St, Unit SI FL5-ID716

Total Monthly Price
120 W 21st St, Unit SI FL11-ID678

Total Monthly Price
210 W 70th St, Unit SI FL6-ID625

Total Monthly Price
420 E 80th St, Unit SI FL4-ID198

Total Monthly Price
244 East 86th St, Unit SI FL5-ID604

Total Monthly Price
279 E 44th St, Unit SI FL20-ID610

Total Monthly Price
252 E 61st St, Unit SI FL4-ID637

Total Monthly Price
210 W 89th St, Unit SI FL11-ID627

Total Monthly Price
560 W 43rd St, Unit SI FL31-ID482

Total Monthly Price
155 E 29th St, Unit SI FL26-ID623

Total Monthly Price
201 East 86th St, Unit SI FL6-ID351

Total Monthly Price
560 W 43rd St, Unit SI FL22-ID249

Total Monthly Price
145 4th Ave, Unit SI FL10-ID559

Total Monthly Price
220 E 63rd St, Unit SI FL9-ID567

Total Monthly Price
10 Downing St, Unit SI FL5-ID239

Total Monthly Price
220 E 63rd St, Unit SI FL9-ID566

Total Monthly Price
110 W 79th St, Unit SI FL2-ID276

Total Monthly Price
110 W 79th St, Unit SI FL3-ID277

Total Monthly Price
200 E 82nd St, Unit SI FL16-ID502

Total Monthly Price
60 W 66th St, Unit SI FL27-ID372

Total Monthly Price
560 W 43rd St, Unit SI FL44-ID250

Total Monthly Price
360 W 34th St., Unit SI FL6-ID229

Total Monthly Price
10 W 65th St, Unit SI FL4-ID288
New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in New York?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10166 2 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $6,831 | $2,395 | $30,107 |
| 10166 3 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $8,584 | $3,200 | $44,410 |
| 10166 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $9,716 | $3,125 | $28,875 |
| 10166 5 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $18,694 | $7,500 | $27,500 |
Browse Homes for Rent in the 10166 Zip Code of New York
Explore New York
Frequently Asked Questions about the 10166 ZIP Code
How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in 10166?
For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in 10166 range from $1,100 to $44,410, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $3,200 to $44,410. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $3,125 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $1,400.
Expert Rental Resources
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.