
Apartments for Rent in the 10169 ZIP Code of New York, NY (13,286 Rentals)Page 34 of 100


22-24 W 26th St

61 Lexington Ave

45 E 66th St

The Studio Building

December Artist Apt Corporation

646-652 Park Ave

652 Tenth Ave

Chatham 44

38-44 W 26th St

Cooperative

44 E 67th St

718 Tenth Ave

235 E 25th St

144-152 W 27th St

The Hit Factory

130 E 67th St

720 Tenth Ave

763 Sixth Avenue

15 Central Park W

220 E 67th St

The Gild

655 Park Ave

901-903 Lexington Ave

Revere

Glass Farmhouse

242 E 25th St

Lloyd 54

The 505

The Liberty

128 W 26th St

Griffin Court Condominium

New York Towers

West 58

The Century Condominium

Crossing 23rd

517 W 46th St

Chelsea Park House

326 E 25th St, New York, NY 10010

448 W 36th St

319 E 24th St

870 5th Ave

435 E 65th St

520-522 W 50th St

The Allegro

The View

457 W 57th St

875 Fifth Ave

533 W 49th St

The Laurel Condominiums
New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 10169?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10169 Studio Apartments | $12,689 | $1,500 | $799,000 |
| 10169 1 Bedroom Apartments | $18,966 | $1,650 | $949,000 |
| 10169 2 Bedroom Apartments | $6,898 | $2,395 | $30,107 |
| 10169 3 Bedroom Apartments | $8,374 | $3,200 | $37,950 |
| 10169 4 Bedroom Apartments | $9,576 | $3,125 | $28,875 |
| 10169 5 Bedroom Apartments | $18,694 | $7,500 | $27,500 |
Browse Apartments in the 10169 Zip Code of New York
Explore New York
Frequently Asked Questions about the 10169 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 10169?
There are currently 7,943 Studio Apartments in 10169 with rent ranges from $1,500 to $799,000 with an average price of $12,689.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 10169 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 10169 ranges from $1,650 to $949,000 with an average monthly rent of $18,966.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 10169 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 10169 range from $2,395 to $30,107. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $6,898.
How expensive are 10169 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 1,288 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 10169 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $3,200 to $37,950 - averaging $8,374 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.