
Apartments for Rent in the 10176 ZIP Code of New York, NY with Hardwood Floors (1,148 Rentals)Page 8 of 23


885 9th Ave, Unit 4F

534 E 14th St, Unit 15

534 E 14th St, Unit 6

247 W 63rd St, Unit 5C

432 E 13th St, Unit 18

161 W 16th St, Unit 6

520 W 23 St, Unit 16C

308 W 30th St, Unit 7E

200 W 20th St, Unit 1401

250 W 24 St, Unit 4DW

410 W 53rd St, Unit 212

410 W 53rd St, Unit 406

606 W 57th St, Unit 2819

336 W 46th St, Unit 3R

439 W 48th St, Unit 1fw

826 9th Ave, Unit 3RN

239 W 63rd St, Unit 1G

336 W 46th St, Unit 4F

349 W 46th, Unit 2S

439 W 48th St, Unit A

826 9th Ave, Unit 2RS

826 9th Ave, Unit 3RS

235 W 63rd St, Unit 1C

534 E 14th St, Unit 11

534 E 14th St, Unit 12

531 W 48th St, Unit 3

432 E 13th St, Unit 8

85 Quay St, Unit 06

233 Franklin St, Unit 15J

340 E 58th St, Unit 2B

722 Tenth Avenue, Unit 5A

562 Hudson St, Unit 4

53 Leroy St, Unit 3C

60 Avenue B, Unit 2A

221 E 23rd St, Unit 6

436 W 52nd St, Unit 6C

521 E 5th St, Unit 4B

52 Barrow St, Unit 4A

47 1/2 1st Street (2nd & 1st Ave), #4F, Unit 4F

324 1/2 East 8 Street, Unit 3B

491 W 22nd St, Unit 4F

521 E 5th St, Unit 1B

202 E 13th St, Unit 5H

234 W 14th St, Unit 1D

208 1st Ave., Unit 3

133 Avenue D

235 W 63rd St., Unit 3E

534 E 14th St, Unit 14

885 9th Ave, Unit 5G
New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 10176?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10176 Studio Apartments | $13,234 | $1,500 | $799,000 |
| 10176 1 Bedroom Apartments | $19,648 | $1,650 | $949,000 |
| 10176 2 Bedroom Apartments | $6,993 | $2,000 | $30,107 |
| 10176 3 Bedroom Apartments | $8,387 | $2,300 | $37,950 |
| 10176 4 Bedroom Apartments | $9,575 | $3,125 | $28,875 |
| 10176 5 Bedroom Apartments | $18,694 | $7,500 | $27,500 |
Browse Apartments in the 10176 Zip Code of New York
Explore New York
Frequently Asked Questions about the 10176 ZIP Code Apartments with Hardwood Floors
What is the Cheapest Hardwood Floors apartment in 10176?
Currently the most affordable Apartment in 10176 with Hardwood Floors is at 10 West Apartments listed at $570.
How much is the average rent for 10176 Apartments with Hardwood Floors?
The average rent for a Apartment in 10176 with Hardwood Floors is $977.
What is the largest 10176 Apartment for rent with Hardwood Floors?
Today's Apartment with Hardwood Floors and the most square footage in 10176 is a 1,229 square feet unit starting from $1,149 at Oaks at Mustang.
What is the average size for 10176 Apartments for rent with Hardwood Floors?
The average size for a rental with Hardwood Floors in 10176 is currently at 627 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.