Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Northborough, MA from $2,020 (14 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 39 Pleasant St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

39 Pleasant St, Unit 5C, Unit 5C

39 Pleasant St
NorthboroughMA01532
close
View Me
Park Village West
$1,945 - $2,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,340
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $2,415
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Village West

135 E Main StWestborough, MA 01581
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1 Mayberry Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1 Mayberry Dr

WestboroughMA01581
property at 144 E Main St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

144 E Main St

WestboroughMA01581
close
View Me
Ashford Crossing
$2,242 - $2,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashford Crossing

22 Yorkshire TerShrewsbury, MA 01545
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stone Gate
$2,304 - $8,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,363 - $12,450

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Gate

65 Silver Leaf WayMarlborough, MA 01752
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.