
Apartments for Rent in Norwalk, CA (1,056 Rentals) Page 5 of 22


12155 Pine St

13808 Clarkdale Ave

12710 Kalnor Ave

Walnut Village

12174-12180 Pine St

15609 Belshire Ave

14322 &-14328 Corby Ave

11129 Barnwall St

12053 Sycamore St

12254 Cheshire St

15620 Belshire Ave

Norwalk Mobile Lodge

12236 Sproul St

11989 Walnut St

14327 Flallon Ave

13823-13833 Studebaker Rd

La Ter Apartments

Cerritos Mobile Lodge

10430 Imperial Hwy

15614 Belshire Ave

12110-12114 1/2 Imperial Hwy

11277 Barnwall St

11062 Excelsior Dr

11025 Ferina St

12634 Kalnor Ave

13404 Norwalk Blvd

12326 Cheshire St

11305 Alondra Blvd

12712 Curtis And King Rd

12055 Orange St

12122 Imperial Hwy

10908 Leffingwell Rd

14501 Arlee Ave

12625 Domart Ave

Paddison Apartments

12705 Kalnor Ave

6 Premium Units

12325 Cheshire St

10911 Pioneer Blvd

Pioneer Gardens

10929-10935 Pioneer Blvd

10905 Pioneer Blvd

10939 Pioneer Blvd

11865 187th St

11818 183rd St

18619 Clarkdale Ave

18421-18429 Arline Ave

18110-18112 Arline Ave

11811 167th St
Norwalk, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Norwalk?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwalk Studio Apartments | $2,167 | $1,399 | $3,019 |
| Norwalk 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,242 | $1,549 | $3,950 |
| Norwalk 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,796 | $1,875 | $4,430 |
| Norwalk 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,243 | $2,950 | $3,750 |
Browse Top Apartments in Norwalk
Explore Norwalk
Frequently Asked Questions about Norwalk
How much are Studio apartments in Norwalk?
There are currently 276 Studio Apartments in Norwalk with rent ranges from $1,399 to $3,019 with an average price of $2,167.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Norwalk Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Norwalk ranges from $1,549 to $3,950 with an average monthly rent of $2,242.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Norwalk cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Norwalk range from $1,875 to $4,430. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,796.
How expensive are Norwalk Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 227 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Norwalk on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,950 to $3,750 - averaging $3,243 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.