Homes for Rent in Oilville, VA (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Done
property at 2581 Glenridge Ct

$2,137

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,137

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2581 Glenridge Ct

PowhatanVA23139
property at 2316 Horsley Dr

$2,462

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,462

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2316 Horsley Dr

RichmondVA23233
property at 3856 River Rd W

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3856 River Rd W

GoochlandVA23063
property at 2612 Broad St Rd

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2612 Broad St Rd

Gum SpringVA23065
property at 4361 Saunders Station Loop

$2,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,430

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 4361 Saunders Station Loop

$2,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,430

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 4401 Greybull Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 17

4401 Greybull Dr

Short PumpVA23233
property at 13619 Mountain Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

13619 Mountain Rd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 1408 New Haven Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1408 New Haven Ct

Glen AllenVA23059

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 12216 Collinstone Pl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12216 Collinstone Pl

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 12421 Perrywinkle Rd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12421 Perrywinkle Rd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 1706 Old Brick Rd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

1706 Old Brick Rd

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 850 Parkland Pl

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

850 Parkland Pl

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 5736 Lake W Terrace

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

5736 Lake W Terrace

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 10518 Seneca Falls Pl

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10518 Seneca Falls Pl

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 5307 Benmable Ct

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5307 Benmable Ct

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 6004 Manor Park Terrace

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 29

6004 Manor Park Terrace

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 5413 Hickory Ann Dr

$3,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 10

5413 Hickory Ann Dr

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

$4,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$4,530

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

Glen AllenVA23059

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

$4,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$4,530

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 2247 Mountain View Rd

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2247 Mountain View Rd

PowhatanVA23139
property at 3627 Notch Trl Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3627 Notch Trl Ln

HenricoVA23233
property at 4304 Bon Secours Pkwy

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4304 Bon Secours Pkwy

HenricoVA23233
property at 11955 Shire Vw Wy

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11955 Shire Vw Wy

HenricoVA23233
property at 509 Munson Woods Walk

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

509 Munson Woods Walk

HenricoVA23233
property at 4340 Bon Secours Pkwy

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4340 Bon Secours Pkwy

HenricoVA23233
property at 1505 Largo Rd

$1,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1505 Largo Rd

RichmondVA23238
property at 1623 Congressional Ct

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1623 Congressional Ct

RichmondVA23238
property at 2105 Turtle Creek Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 4

2105 Turtle Creek Dr

RichmondVA23233
property at 2716 Schooner Ct

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2716 Schooner Ct

RichmondVA23233
property at 1713 Misty Dawn Ct

$2,195 - $2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1713 Misty Dawn Ct

RichmondVA23238
property at 2508 Sutton Pl

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2508 Sutton Pl

RichmondVA23233
property at 2200 Lauderdale Dr

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

2200 Lauderdale Dr

RichmondVA23238
property at 2706 Berkeley Pointe Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

property at 3628 Edna Path

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3628 Edna Path

RichmondVA23233
property at 10107 Hearthrock Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

10107 Hearthrock Ct

RichmondVA23233
property at 1706 Sheldrake Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

1706 Sheldrake Ct

RichmondVA23238
property at 9606 Tracy Ct

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent