
Apartments for Rent in the Penn Center Neighborhood of Philadelphia, PA (1,834 Rentals) Page 14 of 37


1702 Pine St

256 S 21st St

254 S 21st St

2008 Spruce St

2028 Spruce St

1734 Pine St

1720 Pine St

1706 Pine St

1825 Pine St

1726 Pine St

241 S 13th St

239 S 13th St

2039 Spruce St

1712 Pine St

1821 Pine St

1835 Pine St

1700 Pine St

1819 Pine St

1708 Pine St

1622 Pine St

1718 Pine St

1624 Pine St

2033 Spruce St

1808 Pine St

243 S 13th St

1121 Walnut St

2128 Locust St

2018 Spruce St

216 N 12th St

1738 Pine St

2020 Spruce St

1534 Pine St

2126 Locust St

258 S 21st St

1305 Spruce St

1730 Pine Street Condo

1520 Pine St

1802 Pine St

2129-2131 Locust St

2001 Delancey Pl

1814 Pine St

1518 Pine St

1526 Pine St

1530 Pine St

1728 Pine St

1816 Pine St

1516 Pine St

262 S 21st St

1812 Pine St
Penn Center, Philadelphia, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Penn Center?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Center Studio Apartments | $1,892 | $647 | $8,025 |
| Penn Center 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,401 | $812 | $7,994 |
| Penn Center 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,193 | $970 | $10,000+ |
| Penn Center 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,665 | $1,300 | $10,000+ |
| Penn Center 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,195 | $1,160 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 1834 rentals with your search options within a 1 mile radius of the Penn Center Neighborhood of Philadelphia, PA.
See all Apartments in PhiladelphiaExplore Philadelphia
Frequently Asked Questions about Penn Center
How much are Studio apartments in Penn Center?
There are currently 1,072 Studio Apartments in Penn Center with rent ranges from $647 to $8,025 with an average price of $1,892.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Penn Center Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Penn Center ranges from $812 to $7,994 with an average monthly rent of $2,401.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Penn Center cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Penn Center range from $970 to $12,995. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,193.
How expensive are Penn Center Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 170 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Penn Center on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,300 to $18,000 - averaging $3,665 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Local Expert's Guide to the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Philadelphia
Written by: Richard Corrigan
There’s always been more to Philadelphia than meets the eye. When I first came here, I saw it as a tough, gritty town.

Unlock Your Philly Commute: Your Guide to Renting Near the Citys Biggest Employers
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Philadelphia is a city of neighborhoods. Those who live here take great pride in our specific corners of the city.

Beyond the Cheesesteak: The Ultimate Philadelphia Transplant Guide
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Welcome to Philadelphia! It’s the city of brotherly love, cheesesteaks, Ben Franklin and Rocky Balboa. And I don’t think you need me to tell you, it’s also a lot more than that.

Beyond Campus: Exploring the Best Philadelphia Neighborhoods for College Life
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Philadelphia isn’t necessarily thought of as a college town, but it’s home to some of Pennsylvania’s biggest colleges and universities, and thousands of students call the city home.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.