
Apartments for Rent near Pine Village, IN (118 Rentals) Page 3 of 3


14, 14A, 16 N. Russell St.

Bethel Townhomes

Fowler Place Apartments

Anthrop Pointe

The Vintage

University Crossing

1155 Anthrop Dr

FUSE Apartments

Franklin Park Apartments

234 Marsteller St.

238 S. Grant St.

Cornerstone on Grant

Stratford II

Downtown Lafayette Living!

Valley Tower/Prospect Hill Apartments

River Cross

Redwood Lafayette
Pine Village, IN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pine Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Village Studio Apartments | $1,625 | $625 | $9,999 |
| Pine Village 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,747 | $499 | $9,999 |
| Pine Village 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,939 | $589 | $3,454 |
| Pine Village 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,680 | $454 | $3,372 |
| Pine Village 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,379 | $499 | $3,400 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Pine Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,491 | $1,025 | $1,800 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $1,758 | $1,299 | $1,999 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,020 | $2,000 | $2,100 |
Browse Top Apartments in Pine Village
Explore Pine Village
Frequently Asked Questions about Pine Village
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Pine Village, IN?
As of today, September 06, 2026, there are currently 118 available Pine Village apartments priced from $454 to $9,999, with an average monthly rent of $1,731.
How much are Studio apartments in Pine Village?
There are currently 27 Studio Apartments in Pine Village with rent ranges from $625 to $9,999 with an average price of $1,625.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Pine Village Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Pine Village ranges from $499 to $9,999 with an average monthly rent of $1,747.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Pine Village cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Pine Village range from $589 to $3,454. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,939.
How expensive are Pine Village Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 36 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Pine Village on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $454 to $3,372 - averaging $1,680 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.