
Cheap Apartments for Rent near Pine Village, IN from $454 (47 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Pine Village.


Stonecrest Apartments

Launch

Historic Downtown Apartments II

Total Monthly Price
Highland Apartments

Hub State Street

Georgetown South

The Press

Total Monthly Price
Windsor West Apartments
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

Southridge Commons

Total Monthly Price
Shadeland Estates

Winfield Farms - Garages Available

Vantage Pointe Apartments

Twyckenham Apartments

Cypress Square

Southern Winds Apartments

Historic Lahr Apartments

Elston Point
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Salem Courthouse

Total Monthly Price
Lindberg Lofts

Cheswick Village

Trailside Flats

The Reserve at Madison Flatts

Total Monthly Price
Candlelight Estates

The Luna Flats

Blackbird Farms

WestRidge Flats
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

McCormick Manor

The Ivy Towns + Flats

Total Monthly Price
The Vibe on Paramount

52 Flats

Total Monthly Price
State Street Commons

Total Monthly Price
Andrew Place Commons

Fowler Place Apartments

Downtown Lafayette Living!

The Vintage
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

University Crossing

Bethel Townhomes

Valley Tower/Prospect Hill Apartments

1155 Anthrop Dr

111 E 3rd St

River Cross

Franklin Park Apartments

109 David Dr

3 Bedroom Home
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

200 S High St

3221 Kildaire Dr
Pine Village, IN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pine Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Village Studio Apartments | $1,625 | $625 | $9,999 |
| Pine Village 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,747 | $499 | $9,999 |
| Pine Village 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,939 | $589 | $3,454 |
| Pine Village 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,680 | $454 | $3,372 |
| Pine Village 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,379 | $499 | $3,400 |
Browse Top Apartments in Pine Village
See all Apartments in Pine VillageExplore Pine Village
Pine Village, IN Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Pine Village Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Pine Village, IN is a 1 Bed unit found at Southfork Apartments in the Discovery Park neighborhood priced from $499. Fairway Apartments in the Discovery Park neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 2 Beds apartment currently listed from $589. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Pine Village apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southfork Apartments | 1BR/1.0BA | 1BR,1BA | $499 |
| Fairway Apartments | Kingston | Text to Tour 765-735-3515. Priced pe... | 2BR,1BA | $589 |
| Stonecrest Apartments | Studio | Studio,1BA | $625 |
| 271 | 2 bedroom/1 bath- rent by the room (female & ma... | 2BR,1BA | $675 |
| Crestview Apartments | Crestview II | 2BR,1BA | $800 |
| Historic Downtown Apartments II | 2x1 | 2BR,1BA | $800 |
| Highland Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $850 |
| Hub State Street | 4x2 Corner | 4BR,2BA | $889 |
| Launch | 1E | 1BR,1BA | $899 |
| Georgetown South | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $900 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Pine Village, IN and Nearby
As of September 06, 2026 the best value apartment in the Pine Village area is the $0.34 price per square foot 3 Bedroom x 3.5 Bathroom Townhouse Model at Lark West Lafayette Townhomes in the starting from $649. The second greatest value Pine Village apartment is the 3 BEDROOM 3 BATH Model at The Cottages on Lindberg starting at $649 with a $0.51 price per square foot in the Discovery Park neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Pine Village apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lark West Lafayette Townhomes | 3 Bedroom x 3.5 Bathroom Townhouse | 3BR,3.5BA | $0.34 |
| The Cottages on Lindberg | 3 BEDROOM 3 BATH | 3BR,3BA | $0.51 |
| Station 21 | South Street Station | 2BR,2BA | $0.86 |
| Village West | 2x1 | 2BR,1BA | $0.79 |
| Settlement Apartments | Four Bedroom, One Bath | 4BR,1BA | $0.85 |
| Highland Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $0.87 |
| Lodge on the Trail | Colorado-PREM | 2BR,2BA | $0.73 |
| Wabash Lofts | 2x2 | 2BR,2BA | $0.82 |
| Victory on Salisbury | 3BR/1BA | 3BR,1BA | $0.98 |
| 271 | 2BR/1.0BA | 2BR,1BA | $1.07 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestylePine Village, IN
Ranked #58
Among cities in Indiana for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
2.5Pet Friendly
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Pine Village, IN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Pine Village, IN
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Pine Village Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Pine Village?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Pine Village is at Stonecrest Apartments listed at $625.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Pine Village Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Pine Village Apartment is $499 at Southfork Apartments.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Pine Village Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Pine Village is starting from $589 at Fairway Apartments.
What is the most affordable Pine Village Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Pine Village Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Shadeland Estates and starts from $970.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.